137 Fanshaw D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 137 Fanshaw D
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
School Information
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FANSHAW AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND D PAR 137
  • Parcel Number: 00424708050041370
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 293 Dorset G  G, BOCA RATON, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($220.83 / sqft )

293 Dorset G G Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Opportunity, Stunning condo located in West Boca Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo located at 293 Dorset G, Boca Raton, FL 3343

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6333564
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samih Sadiq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Mansfield M, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$159,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

505 Mansfield M Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147500
  2. Provided by Cheerful Agents Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Mansfield  K, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

431 Mansfield K Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community in beautiful setting of 55 community first floor condo close to shopping and dining with very active clubhouse with many amenties pool, work out room,card rooms,theater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151198
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 166 Dorset D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($150.43 / sqft )

166 Dorset D Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!!!!! Beautifully updated 2br/1. 5ba 3rd floor condo with no neighbors above! This unit features elegant hardwood floors throughout, a modern kitchen with ge stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020949
  2. Provided by KM Living Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Cornwall A, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$160,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4015 Cornwall A Virtual Tour More Like This

Century village super active adult community, 55+. As per association the unit can be rented right away after purchase. Experience the epitome of reimagined living in the highly sought after cornwal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022724
  2. Provided by ROARING LIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2047 Newcastle C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$142,500.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

2047 Newcastle C Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, updated 2nd floor, 2 bed/2 bath condo offers 916 sq ft of modern living. Highlights include bamboo style porcelain tile throughout, matching cabinetry/countertops in both bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024829
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Guildford D, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$149,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

4056 Guildford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Century Village Boca Raton a vibrant 55+ community packed with endless activities and amenities! This top floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfortable living with a newer A/C (2023)

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026343
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Brighton H, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$125,000.00 ($132.28 / sqft )

334 Brighton H Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love life in this chic two bedroom condo. This light and airy, modern unit is the perfect blend of comfort and style. Romantic master suite with a walk in closet and direct access to your pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026567
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Lincoln  1012, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$139,900.00 ($161.92 / sqft )

1012 Lincoln 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated and move in ready, this beautiful updated residence offers comfort, style and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC (2025), mother finishes and tastefully semi furnished interior

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026713
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Brighton B  84, Boca Raton, FL 33434
$130,000.00

84 Brighton B 84 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light, Bright and Airy 2 bedroom 1.5 bathrooms 3rd floor Corner Unit is available For Sale. This unit id leased until April 15th 2026. The unit has an inviting Living room that gets plenty of Sunlight

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482535
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice