2821 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024165 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2821 Bellarosa Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $252
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2575
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7117 / -80.2082
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Portosol Repl No 2
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: Kearney & Associates Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite Fully Renovated Smart Home with Sunset Lake Views and Heated Saltwater Pool. Welcome to 2821 Bellarosa Circle, a stunning Mediterranean inspired residence that seamlessly blends sophisticated design with modern functionality. This fully upgraded open concept 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home features a thoughtfully designed split floorplan, offering both privacy and elegance. Step inside to a bright, freshly painted interior flooded with natural light, showcasing driftwood toned vinyl floors, shiplap accent walls, arched openings, and dazzling designer fixtures. Lutron Smart Switches throughout, Ring Doorbell & Camera, and integrated surround sound elevate everyday living, while custom built in closet systems provide unparalleled storage in every bedroom. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen, featuring a gorgeous oversized center island, white cabinetry with accent lighting, quartz countertops, a custom pantry, and upgraded stainless steel appliances, including a smart air fry oven. Adjacent to the kitchen, a formal dining room provides the perfect space for elegant gatherings and entertaining. A spacious laundry room adds convenience with abundant cabinetry, a deep basin sink, and luxury side by side appliances. The primary retreat is a serene sanctuary with lake views, coffered ceiling, dual walk in closets, and a spa like en suite featuring a chandelier, oversized walk in shower, and dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms and a guest bathroom are perfectly positioned toward the front of the home. Step outside to your private oasis and enjoy the most mesmerizing sunset views: a heated saltwater pool with sundeck, travertine patio, summer kitchen with an icy cold beverage refrigerator and gourmet grill, surround sound, and voice activated roll down screens. The fully fenced backyard with lush turf grass offers space, privacy, and effortless entertainment. The home's Mediterranean facade is complemented by a paver driveway, elegant entry, and meticulous landscaping. Other Smart Home features include automation for the pool and Wi Fi enabled thermostat. Situated in a gated community with resort style amenities, residents enjoy a stately clubhouse, pool, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, gym, children's play area, and splash pad. This is not just a homeit's a lifestyle. With every detail thoughtfully curated for comfort, style, and convenience, 2821 Bellarosa Circle is an exceptional opportunity to embrace luxury living in a vibrant, amenity rich community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Built-in Barbecue, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Call, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 846
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PORTOSOL ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORTOSOL REPL NO 2 LT 582
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414324050005820
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: RMU (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Kings Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$650,000.00 ($204.40 / sqft )

132 Kings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Crestwood, Royal Palm Beach! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the ultimate freedom of No HOA living on a rare oversized lot. The interi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020047
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 107 Sycamore Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$649,999.00 ($244.18 / sqft )

107 Sycamore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom plus bonus room,3 bath pool home on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Crestwood of Royal Palm Beach.Situated on a large lot on a street with only one entrance and exit,offering limit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027110
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Fontana Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$600,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

2926 Fontana Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Amazing opportunity to purchase a home in Royal Estates at Madison Green. Oversized private lot at the end of a Cul De Sac with fully fenced yard, pool, covered patio, and Solar System. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027377
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Segura Street, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$589,000.00 ($193.94 / sqft )

104 Segura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom pool home is peacefully situation on a large 1/3 acre lot with NO HOA! The home offers tons of space inside and out for entertaining, relaxation, and enjoyment. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3037 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10841276
  2. Provided by Palm Beach International Rlty.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$615,000.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

3112 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming residence located at 3112 Bollard Rd in West Palm Beach, FL. This beautifully maintained model home offers spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, and a serene backyard appro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078236
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 Via Brilliante, Wellington, FL 33411
$639,000.00 ($179.55 / sqft )

8873 Via Brilliante Virtual Tour More Like This

2025 COMPLETE INTERIOR RENOVATION! This ,never lived in, 3 bed/2.5 bath plus den house was taken down to the studs and the interior was rebuilt. BRAND NEW drywall, modern tile flooring, 2.5 new bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103204
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Cypress Trace, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$729,000.00 ($199.13 / sqft )

221 Cypress Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW WOW WOW !! This spacious four bedroom, three bathroom home is a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. The open concept layout is enhanced by bright tiled floors that create a light and airy feel th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125582
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8768 Via Prestigio E, Wellington, FL 33411
$759,000.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

8768 Via Prestigio E Virtual Tour More Like This

This Lakefront, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom + Den, Pool home in elegant 55+ Buena Vida. Designer details throughout the house will take your breath away. The luxurious entryway to the living room with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133125
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bellarosa Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$659,000.00 ($235.02 / sqft )

2914 Bellarosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/3BA+den/office, possible 4th bedroom. First floor bedroom & cabana bath with private entrance ideal for guest suite/office. Clean and well maintained. Updates include a dream kitchen, quartz count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134647
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice