67 Royal Oak Drive 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 67 Royal Oak Drive 206
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $164,500
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6025 / -80.3753
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83
  • Building: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83 111
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated furnished unit offers stunning views from every window. It features upgraded kitchen with new granite countertops, modern appliance and a/c. Impact windows provide added security and peace of mind. Situated in a premier community with 4 clubhouses, golf, tennis, pickleball, 4 pools, arts and crafts and numerous other amenities. Close to shopping and all things Vero.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 619
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vista Royale
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE 3 BLDGS 55-81 BLDG 67 APT 206 OR BK 586 PP 1740
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 334019000040670002060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 40 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

40 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Peace and serenity here with spectacular views. Looking for golf & waterviews? ONLY ONE with stunning CORNER views, check!! One of the best locations, check! RARE, washer, dryer in the unit, check! Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10540894
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 68 Royal Oak Court 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

68 Royal Oak Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

A brand new Impact front door greets you unon entry. Many udates include an upgraded kitchen with extra cabinet/counter space. All newer SS appliances too. Both bathrooms have been renovated with neut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142533
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Spring Lake Court 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$155,850.00 ($155.85 / sqft )

106 Spring Lake Court 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf + water views from this completely redone, fully furnished 2/2 ''B plan'' end unit with lots of natural light and IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT. Lovely space features upgraded tile floors, modern kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168929
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Pine Arbor Lane 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$158,000.00 ($158.00 / sqft )

28 Pine Arbor Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable turnkey + highly sought after 2 bed, 2 bath first floor B plan corner unit in prime location across from pool, clubhouse, tennis + shuffleboard! Thoughtfully remodeled interior features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021658
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$158,800.00 ($158.80 / sqft )

19 Vista Gardens Trail 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this well positioned first floor condo in Vista Gardens. Offering a peaceful golf course and preserve view, this unit provides both privacy and scenic surroundings. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024888
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Spring Lake Drive 101, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$159,900.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

95 Spring Lake Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, furnished corner unit on the first floor! This updated residence offers added privacy, abundant natural light, and the convenience of ground floor living perfect for easy Florida life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008255
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Vista Palm Lane 207, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$160,000.00 ($160.00 / sqft )

1 Vista Palm Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2nd floor end unit featuring the highly desirable ''B'' floor plan & breathtaking panoramic golf course views. Light, bright, & perfectly positioned just steps from the main clubhouse & res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166894
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Woodland Drive 206, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$169,900.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

55 Woodland Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 2/2 condo w/stunning golf+ lake views. Move in ready & offered fully furnished this charming unit features impact windows + accordion hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002037
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Pine Arbor Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$170,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

26 Pine Arbor Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey lovely remodeled "B' unit located close to clubhouse and Pickleball Courts and pool. This second story unit has impact windows on the interior and stage 2 on the porch with new window shades.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021562
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Spring Lake Drive 107, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$172,000.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

100 Spring Lake Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed coastal lifestyle. The corner location provides added privacy and natural light, w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157198
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice