6537 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023965 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6537 Federal Highway 202
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $184,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 969
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1251 / -80.1905
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Fairway Palms Condo
  • Building: Fairway Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: SeaWind
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: TNT Realty & Consulting
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovated light bright and open floor plan, New kitchen has white shaker cabinets, beautiful granite counters, new bath vanities, waterproof laminate floors in living area, new plush carpet installed in bedrooms only, all through Home Depot , Lowes, Plus, large bedrooms, master has walk in closet, unit has a stack washer, updated new fixtures and electric outlets, window treatments, new outdoor patio ceiling fan with light and remote, community offers grill area, pool, recreational parking for residents, Move in ready, today. long term residents. Water, trash and sewer included in hoa
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Watson
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG 3 FAIRWAY PALMS CONDO PER DOC IN OR 2098/2098
  • Parcel Number: 363841006003020200
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$180,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022675
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$184,000.00 ($189.89 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Condo FIRST FLOOR. No age restrictions. 2 pets allowed. Most truck & Motorcycles allowed Great for owner occupied or investor. Condo Fees INCLUDE: Water, sewer & Trash. NEW ROOF 2025 & assessme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5373 Miles Grant Road C-105, Stuart, FL 34997
$187,900.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

5373 Miles Grant Road C-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Ultimate Florida Living! Live like you're on vacation at Miles Grant Country Club, an active 55+ community where the move in ready, first floor, updated home makes your transition smooth an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022330
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

511 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely open airy and bright first floor condo in the beautiful immaculately maintained gated 55+ community of South River. This freshly painted unit includes brand new kitchen appliances (Aug 2025) AC

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123294
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se Q108, Stuart, FL 34997
$189,000.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se Q108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this impeccably maintained 2/2 unit in South Stuart's Twin Lakes, complete with a private carport. This residence offers total peace of mind with PGT impact windows (2022), accordion shutte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 361 South River Drive 103, Stuart, FL 34997
$190,000.00 ($183.58 / sqft )

361 South River Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this beautiful condo located in South River. This community has a private boat ramp, ocean access with boat and trailer storage. This 55+ community has endless amenities including

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084834
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6403 Brandywine Court 223, Stuart, FL 34997
$198,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

6403 Brandywine Court 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your chance to buy in Mariner Sands Country Club for a steal! This second floor condo in the Fairway Apartments features two bedrooms and two bathrooms with a bright, open layout. Tall ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120324
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Miles Grant Road 102, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,000.00 ($167.79 / sqft )

5335 Miles Grant Road 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the lifestyle you deserve in this renovated 2024 apartment in the Miles Grant Golf Club community. This first floor unit is in excellent condition with a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104583
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 South River Drive 207, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($168.27 / sqft )

450 South River Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's make a deal. Bring all offer's. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity, discover serenity in the heart of stuart south river village. This second floor retreat offers 2 beds and 2 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11074816
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway M112, Stuart, FL 34997
$199,900.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway M112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2/2 first floor end unit in desirable Twin Lakes. Covered carport steps from your door and a light, bright open plan. Peace of mind with 2022 PGT impact windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021671
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice