6651 Racquet Club Drive, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023785 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6651 Racquet Club Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.169 / -80.2381
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Courts Of Inverrary
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Lauderdale Lakes
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious centrally located townhome in the gated Courts of Inverrary community with stunning water and golf course views. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the screened patio and private balcony off the spacious primary bedroom. The first floor features recently updated tile flooring and a bright open living and dining area. A rare full bathroom downstairs offers added convenience for guests. The garage has been partially converted into a flexible space perfect for an office, gym, or playroom. Community amenities include a pool and fitness center. Great opportunity to own a home with exceptional views and a functional layout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COURTS OF INVERRARY PHASE III-A CONDO UNIT 174 BLDG 19 PER CDO BK/PG: 7086/17
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494122bk0080
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6563 Racquet Club Drive 124, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$325,000.00 ($186.78 / sqft )

6563 Racquet Club Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in a quiet gated community, offering 1,740 sq. ft. of modern living space in a secure, gated community, completely renovated with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5822 Swordfish Court C, Tamarac, FL 33319
$285,000.00 ($195.74 / sqft )

5822 Swordfish Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning & spacious Townhouse with private fence courtyard! Fee Simple TownhouseNOT a condo. Renovated bathrooms upstairs plus an updated half bath downstairs. Updated kitchen with stylish backsplash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023472
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6517 Racquet Club Drive 49, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$295,000.00 ($191.56 / sqft )

6517 Racquet Club Drive 49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated, waterfront townhome in the gated courts of inverrary. Large 3 bedroom / 2. 5 bathroom with peaceful water views. Upscale, modern tile flooring and finishes, quartz countertops, lg app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024464
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5822 Swordfish Court A, Tamarac, FL 33319
$270,000.00 ($185.44 / sqft )

5822 Swordfish Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and spacious townhouse featuring tile flooring throughout the first floor which includes a storage room and convenient guest half bath, laminate flooring on the stairs leads to the sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026301
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33, Tamarac, FL 33319
$320,000.00

33 Spinning Wheel Lane 33 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Starter Home supra This spacious townhome features an updated kitchen, separate living and family rooms, no more search for home. come see 3 bedrooms 2/1/2 bathrooms The master bedroom is ex

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10492603
  2. Provided by Good News Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16, Tamarac, FL 33319
$310,000.00

16 Spinning Wheel Lane 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers a comfortable and modern living space, Located about 15 mins from the airport and even shorter time to shopping centers. The kitchen is well e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10496489
  2. Provided by Infiniti Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 Inverrary Boulevard, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$349,900.00 ($204.74 / sqft )

3539 Inverrary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE! Motivated Seller! Bring all reasonable offers this is a great opportunity. Great townhouse located in the quiet community of La Mirage featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, newer AC

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523973
  2. Provided by TRI COUNTY FLORIDA REALTY
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 67th Te  4149, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$306,000.00

4149 67th Te 4149 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and functionality in this well maintained townhome featuring wood look tile on the main level, a convenient downstairs half bath, fresh interior paint, and generous storage (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10532693
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7357 34th Street 7357, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$340,000.00

7357 34th Street 7357 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome for sale! This spacious home features tiled floors throughout the main floor and wood floors on the upper level, 2 master bedrooms, large walk in closet, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537725
  2. Provided by Nuconcept Realty of N Dade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940, Tamarac, FL 33319
$318,900.00 ($219.33 / sqft )

5940 Woodlands Boulevard 5940 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional layout 2bed/2.5 bath, over 1400 sq ft of living space, and 2016 build. This townhouse has some of the lowest hoa fees in Broward. FMV is considerably higher than the price of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552414
  2. Provided by Preferred Prop Enterprises Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice