7 Marlwood Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023260 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Marlwood Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,399,999
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8356 / -80.1537
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Marlwood
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined Florida living in this lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Marlwood Estates at PGA National. Perfectly positioned on the 11th tee of The Match Course, this home captures sweeping golf views and radiant morning light from its east facing lanai. The open kitchen flows effortlessly into the family room, creating an inviting space ideal for entertaining guests. Elegant plantation shutters frame every window, complementing the home's airy design and timeless finishes. Spacious bedrooms offer comfort and privacy, while the durable metal roof ensures lasting peace of mind. Surrounded by lush landscaping and a welcoming community, this home embodies the best of PGA National living style, serenity, and sophistication. If location is what you're looking for, this residence deliv
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Internet Included, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 134
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PGA POA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PGA RESORT COMMUNITY PL NO 4 LOT 187
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424209040001870
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: Residental
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10720 Ave Of The Pga, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($430.25 / sqft )

10720 Ave Of The Pga Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be captivated by this custom built sanctuary where no expense was spared. This stunning residence offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor lifestyle, headlined by a new saltwater pool and over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021101
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,299,000.00 ($360.43 / sqft )

7041 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined luxury meets versatility in this single level Alton residence with a private studio casita over the garage. Ideally set in a quiet, park facing enclave near the Town Center and Clubhouse, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3604 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021986
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13814 Dalrada Avenue Coral 68, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,930.00 ($385.88 / sqft )

13814 Dalrada Avenue Coral 68 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: Premier Country Club living awaits you at Eastpointe. This beautifully appointed Coral home offers a convenient ground floor Owner's suite and spacious loft upstairs. Elegant Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145104
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 Sea Biscuit Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,900.00 ($341.20 / sqft )

5649 Sea Biscuit Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Palm Beach Gardens' most coveted gated enclave, Steeplechase, presents an exceptional opportunity to elevate and expandcreating your ultimate dream residence on a sprawling one acre lot. This 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4396 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159225
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Hobbes Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,422,000.00 ($360.09 / sqft )

8125 Hobbes Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Alton lifestyle where residents enjoy resort style amenities and easy to reach daily conveniences within the Alton Town Center. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot, 8125 Hobbe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160730
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Sutherland Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,325,000.00 ($350.72 / sqft )

4 Sutherland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity within the Thurston Community of PGA National. Original owner... and once you see the lot, you'll understand why. 0.34 acre point lot positioned at the end of a quiet cul de sac with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161128
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8349 150th Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,300,000.00 ($320.43 / sqft )

8349 150th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful, highly desirable Palm Beach Country Estates neighborhood, this elegant 4 bedroom, 3 bath home blends comfort, style, and convenience. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4057 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169215
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10356 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,395,000.00 ($350.59 / sqft )

10356 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A Rare Opportunity: Golf Course Views Without the Fees Experience the pinnacle of Palm Beach Gardens living in this meticulously maintained executive retreat. Boasting views of BallenIsles Country Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11169766
  2. Provided by Paradise Properties of FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice