5649 Sea Biscuit Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159225 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5649 Sea Biscuit Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,499,900
  • Price sqft: $341
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 4396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7926 / -80.1247
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Steeplechase At Palm Beach Gar
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Palm Beach Gardens' most coveted gated enclave, Steeplechase, presents an exceptional opportunity to elevate and expandcreating your ultimate dream residence on a sprawling one acre lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers timeless architectural character and a solid foundation, featuring a dramatic natural coral fireplace, newer kitchen cabinetry with soft close doors, and custom built ins throughout. A new roof installed in 2023 provides lasting value and peace of mind.Designed for both privacy and lifestyle, the three car garage and expansive driveway create a true car enthusiast's dream. Enjoy serene mornings with only mature trees as your front door view, and unwind on the screened patio overlooking tranquil lake views while listening to the soothing sounds of the fountain. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping and impeccably maintained grounds, Steeplechase is renowned for its collection of custom estates on oversized acre plus homesites offering rare privacy, exclusivity, and refined living. Ideally located near I 95 and the Florida Turnpike, the community provides effortless access to pristine beaches, championship golf, upscale shopping and dining, downtown West Palm Beach, and Palm Beach International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HORSESHOE ACRES WEST REPL LT 4 BLK 14
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 52424223040140040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: RE(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,699,780.00 ($366.89 / sqft )

13808 Dalrada Avenue Scarlett 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: The Scarlett plan offers ample living space and comfort. 4 Bedrooms plus loft upstairs and a convenient ground level Bedroom with en suite bath. Price includes Built In Kitchen and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4633 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093753
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Grandiflora Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,688,000.00 ($351.37 / sqft )

5041 Grandiflora Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare CORNER homesite in Alton! This Manchester model is just over 3,800 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, a huge second floor loft , a large main level office/den, living room, dining room, oversized gre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4804 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102674
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Edison Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,725,000.00 ($355.96 / sqft )

7037 Edison Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 4,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in this light filled Alton residence, ideally positioned overlooking peaceful green space with front balconies on both levels. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156147
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties (Abacoa)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10355 Seagrape Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,550,000.00 ($268.45 / sqft )

10355 Seagrape Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This one of a kind fully renovated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/an extended 4 car garage offers 4,710 living sq ft on over 1/3 of an acre, backing directly onto the prestigious ballenisles golf cours

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162065
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13237 Alton Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,799,000.00 ($354.34 / sqft )

13237 Alton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressively finished Park E/ Manchester model in prime Alton location. Porch swings on the covered patio greet visitors before they step inside to be welcomed by real wood floors and restoration hard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5077 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169118
  2. Provided by Trillion Properties LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2093 Dickens Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,650,000.00 ($351.14 / sqft )

2093 Dickens Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded Derby home in the ''Alton'' community located in a prime location on a large green space! This home features: 4 bedrooms, a den/office, 3 full baths PLUS 2 half bathrooms, includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4699 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169211
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13629 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,795,000.00 ($383.63 / sqft )

13629 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisitely maintained Hudson model. This elegantly appointed residence offers a light filled and open floor plan, large kitchen with an expansive isl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4679 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000226
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13487 Artisan Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,750,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

13487 Artisan Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding opportunity to own a 2022 built home in the prestigious gated community of Artistry in Palm Beach Gardens, now available for immediate occupancy. Located on a prime corner lot, perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4691 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006876
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Thornton Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,649,990.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

206 Thornton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Unmatched spectacular lake views w/ southern exposure on an massive .46 acre cul de sac locale. 3BR + Study + 3.5 baths. 3,390 living square feet w/incredible outdoor living pool and spa. Tucked awa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011073
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13325 Machiavelli Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,499,000.00 ($340.84 / sqft )

13325 Machiavelli Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare oversized CORNER homesite in Alton facing greenspace and preserve to the side! Built in 2021, this Park F model is just over 3,600 sq ft and features 4 bedrooms, including a full casita apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4398 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013224
  2. Provided by NRFL LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice