214 Duval Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022870 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Duval Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2506
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.307 / -80.3463
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 1
  • Provided by: Century 21 Wolf's Crossing Rea
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this gorgeous and open concept pool enclosure home located in an outstanding location! Just off the Crosstown Bridge; making any commuting smooth and easy with major roads such as; US1, I 95 and the Turnpike all nearby. This place has been beautifully remodeled with brand new white shaker kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops with backsplash and newer Stainless Steel appliances. It also comes with brand new waterproof luxury vinyl planks throughout the entire house, brand new vanities and faucets, new tile, new toilets, mirrors and hardware in both bathrooms. All new ceiling fans, lamps, switches/outlets throughout the whole house. It's been freshly painted inside/out; including epoxy paint in the garage floor, driveway, back porch and pool deck. This place is completely fenced in for privacy and it comes with a newer roof, A/C unit and newer owned solar panels system (paid off); offering long term durability and energy efficiency. The back porch and pool deck has a breathtaking size ideal for family and friend gatherings. This home is move in ready, so schedule your showing today as it won't last long! *All the information and measurements in this listing are approximate and need to be corroborated by the buyer's agent*.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 01- BLK 282 LOT 16 (MAP 34/33N) (OR 3699-2)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342050100910001
  • Style: Traditional, Other
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1226 Coral Reef Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($167.65 / sqft )

1226 Coral Reef Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Backyard oasis pool home situated in a fabulous neighborhood and location! This 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home has so much to offer. Impact windows, hurricane rated garage doors, whole house generator w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019077
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Grove Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$453,900.00 ($178.35 / sqft )

256 Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION! NO HOA! Located in desirable Crosstown Parkway area in Port St. Lucie, This stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath CBS home in the heart of Port St. Lucie offers modern living with a spacious o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021238
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 Majestic Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$465,000.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

472 Majestic Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home on a coveted corner lot in desirable non HOA Floresta Gardens. Boasting 2,252 sq ft of living space, this home features a charming brick exterior, *brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024068
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Chugwater Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$425,000.00 ($158.70 / sqft )

6531 Chugwater Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prime Location! Look no further! Priced to sell! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 full bath, with a den/office and 2 car garage single family home offering 2,055 sf under air. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115502
  2. Provided by Gulfstream Real Estate Solutions, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Hutchins Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$440,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1518 Hutchins Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained corner lot home is perfect for your family, 4/3. It features two master bedrooms, a completely fenced backyard, and fruit trees. Very nice and quiet neighborhood. The entire house

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121906
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Caprona Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,900.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

189 Caprona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Energy Efficient Pool Home Back on Market with Premium Upgrades Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the highly desirable River Park neighborhood, featuring over 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157146
  2. Provided by Sancastle Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Marion Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$470,000.00 ($166.49 / sqft )

677 Marion Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story pool home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a brand new roof and freshly painted exterior. All bedrooms are upstairs, giving you comfortable and functional livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162890
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Commodore Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$409,899.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

5640 Commodore Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

:Beautiful Marquis model built by Gem Builders, price just lowered for quick sale, this CBS home features, extended screened porch, back up generator system, tinted windows, sprinkler system, chain li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166420
  2. Provided by Supreme Global Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Prineville Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$489,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

621 Prineville Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! LIKE NEW! Built in 2023, this beautifully upgraded 4 bed + flex room, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern style and move in ready convenience. Step inside to a bright, open layout w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009629
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Bayshore Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$480,000.00 ($149.67 / sqft )

501 Bayshore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath featuring tile in living areas and granite countertops. Master suit includes dual sinks, a seperate shower, and a Roman tube. Features a covered patio, brick paver dri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012335
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice