3442 Causeway Boulevard 401, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3442 Causeway Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1211
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2539 / -80.2063
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hutchinson Island
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Fairwinds Cove Condo
  • Building: Fairwinds Cove Condo
  • Elementary School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront condo! Must see to appreciate. Sweeping water view from living room, kitchen and dining room. Washer and Dryer in condo. Clean. Fully furnished and turnkey. No Carpeting. Gated community and covered car parking. Available for May Dec 26. Waterfront community with 2 pools, tennis, pickle ball, Gym and Club house. A corner, 4th floor unit (top) unit. Elevator and stairs access. Driving Directions: Jensen Beach Causeway to last community on South side before Hutchinson Island. Go to gate at Fairwinds Cove.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • School Elementary: Jensen Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWINDS COVE CONDOMINIUM BLDG 5 UNIT 401
  • Parcel Number: 143741010005040104
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 15
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Insurance, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9900 Ocean Drive 708, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,250.00

9900 Ocean Drive 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented from August 1, 2025 July 31, 2026.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512754
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11000 Ocean Drive 1d, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

11000 Ocean Drive 1d Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing rental opportunity! 2/2 renovated/furnished on Hutchinson Island with beach access. This first floor unit offers easy access with no stairs, a few steps from the community pool. The unit is qu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139774
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Dixie Highway 10-203, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1600 Dixie Highway 10-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 2BR/2BA SECOND STORY RENTAL IN THE WATERFRONT CONDO COMMUNITY OF RIVER CLUB! Available annually for $2300/month and offered fully furnished/turnkey. Features include hard surface flooring t/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017742
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE APRIL '26 THROUGH DEC '26 3 MONTH MINIMUM Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124724
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Ocean Drive 610, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

10310 Ocean Drive 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features a wrap around covered balcony, perfect for enjoying those tranquil mornings or watching the sunset in the evenings. The amenities offer private ocean access, a refreshing pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124826
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3462 Causeway Boulevard 204, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3462 Causeway Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Completely RENOVATED sparkling clean, spacious 2/2 condo, in unit washer dryer that is SO close to the beach, great restaurants, fun & relaxation! Covered parking spot, elevator for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133647
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July '26 through December '26 Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137882
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9940 Ocean Drive 505, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

9940 Ocean Drive 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beach oasis awaits your arrival! Coastal decor greets you at this well appointed condo. Direct beach views from the Living room, bedroom and balcony. Carpet free. Sleeps 4 comfortably. Cable and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014835
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$2,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

3541 Ocean Boulevard Ne 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020350
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10044 Ocean Drive 1004, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$2,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

10044 Ocean Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super nice 10th floor 2 bed, 2 bath oceanfront condo with private balcony for annual rental (listed for sale too). Freshly painted with new carpeting, spacious room sizes and open living area. Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003296
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice