3931 Island Club Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3931 Island Club Circle W
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1489
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5875 / -80.1044
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Island Club
  • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: HomeSmart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, immaculately kept, and move in ready, this charming home is priced below the appraised value and offers stylish updates throughout. Features include a new roof, LVP flooring, and vaulted ceilings that create an open feel. The upgraded kitchen comes with all appliances, and both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated. Secondary bedrooms feature custom closet systems, while the primary suite offers dual closets. Enjoy added comfort with faux wood blinds and relax year round in the screened patio. A perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and low maintenance livingready for its next owner!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Island Club Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Other
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB IN PB47P189 LT 60 CLUSTER 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434439020000600
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3981 Island Club Circle W, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$329,000.00 ($246.44 / sqft )

3981 Island Club Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront single story villa with garage and new community roofs now offered at $329,000! This fully renovated home in Island Club offers peaceful water views, vaulted ceilings, and a bright open la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104986
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Atrium Circle A, Atlantis, FL 33462
$285,000.00 ($167.25 / sqft )

9 Atrium Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market ,Discover an exceptional opportunity in the prestigious, gated City of Atlantis a beautiful 2 story townhome offering comfort, privacy, and resort style living just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114122
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Ocean Cay Way, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$350,500.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

115 Ocean Cay Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is under auction terms. Multi day auction. Townhouse located in Ocean Cay community that sits on the intracoastal water way. Community offers gated entrance, community pool , open green spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124167
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Island Club Circle E, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$279,500.00 ($178.14 / sqft )

3851 Island Club Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming townhouse is ready to move in and is waiting for a new owner. easy living in this beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Lake Worth! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158509
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Pine Street 11, Lantana, FL 33462
$314,500.00 ($231.93 / sqft )

324 Pine Street 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Key West inspired corner townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a private sauna, and a one car garage, located on one of the largest lots in this boutique community of only 26 homes. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001029
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Atrium Circle C, Atlantis, FL 33462
$330,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

9 Atrium Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/2.5BA townhouse with a den in the highly sought after community of Atlantis. Both bedrooms are located upstairs and feature en suite bathrooms for added comfort and privacy. This well ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003155
  2. Provided by Garrick Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice