3594 Ocean Boulevard 406, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022501 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3594 Ocean Boulevard 406
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $9,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1509
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4118 / -80.0655
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Highland Beach Club
  • Building: Highland Beach Club
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 2 BR/2 BA Highland Beach Club condo features a split BR floor plan, newer A/C and hot water heater and smooth ceilings. Smart wood look porcelain tile flooring thruout. Open kitchen with granite counters, white cabinets, stainless steel appliances and large breakfast bar opens to generous living room and balcony...great for entertaining. Separate dining area. Updated bathrooms and large utility room with full size W & D and plenty of storage. Master bedroom has 2 walk in closets, oversized bathtub and linen closet. Huge 2nd BR also has large walk in closet and shared guest bathroom. This unit is spacious and bright and extremely well maintained. Superior location in the sought after Highland Beach Club beach, and minutes to the vibrant downtown Delray Beach and downtown Boca Raton. This isa gated, 24 hour guard community set between the ocean and Intracoastal. Enjoy a standout waterfront pool area overlooking a wide stretch of the Intracoastal with stunning sunset views and luxury homes across the water, along with a laid back social atmosphere. Enjoy lazy days at the beach or at your resort like pool featuring an amenity laden outdoor area with BBQ's, pizza oveAvailan, outdoor TV, dining area, hot tub, pedestrian dock on the intracoastal, gym, sauna, steam room, club house, billiard room, business center and a tennis/pickleball court ....every amenity you could want! Private beach is directly across the street. This is a 24 hour man gated, all ages community located minutes from the fabulous restaurants, shops, movies, fairs, concerts and cultural events in Downtown Delray and Boca's Mizner Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND BEACH CLUB COND UNIT 406 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 24434633420010406
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,000.00 ($7.35 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2BR/2BA SE corner penthouse in a boutique building in desirable Highland Beach with direct ocean views from every room. Just steps to the private beach. Amenities include heated ocean

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019206
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$10,500.00 ($4.34 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss an opportunity to enjoy a highly coveted, immaculately kept, double corner 3br/3ba residence in prestigious highland beach!! Revel in the tranquility of boats bobbing in the picturesque yac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023667
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($6.20 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 8w Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully furnished beachside apartment featuring an expansive lanai that's nearly the length of a bowling alleyperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outfitted with chaises, cocktail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024054
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Ocean Boulevard 501, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

2917 Ocean Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo at the prestigious Trafalgar of Highland Beach. This beautifully appointed residence offers panoramic views of both the ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10509467
  2. Provided by Beautiful Homes Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Ocean Boulevard 308, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00

3700 Ocean Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this fully furnished 2 bed, 2.5 bath condo available for seasonal (5 month minimum) or annual lease. Enjoy resort style living w/ concierge, 24 hour security, valet parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10548216
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Russell Drive A, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

1019 Russell Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with water views in highly sought after Highland Beach. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street this unit offers pool and water views. White

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121128
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4750 Ocean Boulevard 702, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

4750 Ocean Boulevard 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further, this renovated and fully furnished seasonal rental (3 6 months) at aberdeen arms awaits you with breathtaking intracoastal/marina/ocean views! Enjoy the beautiful florida weather in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147377
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

3720 Ocean Boulevard 301b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort living at it's finest! Private beach club! 3 pools! Tennis, fitness, clubhouse! Very desirable 2 bedrooms PLUS DEN and 3 large terraces. Overlooking Intracoastal and preserve! Fabulous sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167997
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 203, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$8,500.00 ($5.96 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spend the winter in sunny S. Florida in this beautiful condo in the much sought after Dalton Building in Boca Highland. Clean, clean, clean, and well maintained with a full sized washer and dryer in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002769
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Ocean Boulevard 603, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$9,850.00 ($7.04 / sqft )

3606 Ocean Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

LUXURY SEASONAL RENTAL in Highland Beach Club w/private beach access. Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in an exclusive gated community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005946
  2. Provided by Palmetto Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice