727 Hummingbird Way 6, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022441 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 727 Hummingbird Way 6
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8123 / -80.07
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Regency Manor Condo
  • Building: Regency Manor Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable little community with a "Melrose Place" vibe, backs up to the Earmin River, relaxing pool area in the center of the community. Day dock available to load/unload. Bring your kayak or paddle board. Updated 2nd floor condo with vinyl flooring, new paint throughout & updated kitchen with brand new stainless steel appliances. Cable is included. One assigned parking spot. Exterior storage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Sewer, Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGENCY MANOR COND BLDG 727 UNIT 6
  • Parcel Number: 68434217237270060
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 342 Southwind Drive 216, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,880.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

342 Southwind Drive 216 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful location close to shops and restaurants very clean

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004033
  2. Provided by Johnson Realty Services LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Shore Court 111b, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,850.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

110 Shore Court 111b Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008901
  2. Provided by Global Prime Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Doolen Court 303, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,700.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

131 Doolen Court 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013511
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Hummingbird Way 210, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,980.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

725 Hummingbird Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great affordable water front unit in beautiful North Palm Beach. Priced to rent quickly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020471
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Hummingbird Way 1, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,750.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

727 Hummingbird Way 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Adorable little community with a "Melrose Place" vibe, backs up to the Earmin River, relaxing pool area in the center of the community. Day dock available to load/unload. Bring your kayak or paddle bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022182
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Southwind Drive 114, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,900.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

342 Southwind Drive 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated ground floor corner condo filled with natural light from additional windows. Features tile flooring in the living areas and laminate in the bedroom. Freshly painted with a newer A/

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023087
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Southwind Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100.00

312 Southwind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2/1.5 Waterfront Condo Fully Updated & Furnished! Discover your perfect getaway or next home in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom waterfront condo. This stunning unit has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542325
  2. Provided by NB Elite Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Shore Court 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$2,100.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

100 Shore Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a view! The closest to living on a cruise ship and staying on land! This adorable 3rd floor 1 bed 1 bath condo with an open floor plan is all about the views! Direct intracoastal waterway views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106438
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Hummingbird Way 5, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,650.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

751 Hummingbird Way 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1/1 condo on the Earman River with ocean access. Bring your kayak, jet ski, and paddle boards. This quaint 7 unit building has off street parking and private boat docks to sit on

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009103
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 512, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$1,950.00 ($2.71 / sqft )

108 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set sail for serene waterfront living at 108 Paradise Harbour #512, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 a boater's dream in a prime intracoastal location. Perched on the top floor, this light filled 1 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011899
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice