2828 Casita Way 206-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021580 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2828 Casita Way 206-c
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1101
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4477 / -80.1037
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Building: Lago Del Rey Condo
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Rook Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floorplan condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Rey community! Located on the second floor, this unit offers a peaceful lakefront view from your private screened patioperfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. The interior features updated bathrooms, a kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Spacious layout provides privacy between bedrooms, ideal for guests or roommates. Enjoy amenities including a pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Available for move in mid August 2026reserve now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Orchard View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL RAY COND 12 UNIT 206-C
  • Parcel Number: 12434619180122060
  • Unit Number: 206-c
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1885 Palm Cove Boulevard 10-103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Incredible value in a prime central setting just minutes from vibrant downtown Delray Beach, with easy access to top dining, shopping, and major highways. This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2865 22nd  1080, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,175.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2865 22nd 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom, first floor condo features a modern feel with tile flooring throughout and laminate in the second bedroom. The updated kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020248
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 21st Terrace 31b2, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2906 21st Terrace 31b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offering 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include ceramic tile floors throughout, an eat in kitchen with a pass through to the di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 High Point Ter W C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

212 High Point Ter W C Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE in a desirable 55+ COMMUNITY, this fully renovated High Point unit offers a unique and stylish living space. Featuring 1 bedroom plus a versatile lanai *BONUS ROOM* ideal for guests,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021830
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 13th Street 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2835 13th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and airy oasis in Delray Beach! This stunning 2BD/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray West features a prime corner location, offering enhanced privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024632
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,200.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

1760 Palm Cove Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom residence located in a gated community just minutes from vibrant Atlantic Avenue and conveniently close to Interstate 95 for easy commuting. The community features a pool and fitnes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025295
  2. Provided by 4Ward Companies LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 21st Terrace 382a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,550.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

3011 21st Terrace 382a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location matters and this one puts you in the center of it all. Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in Delray Oaks, ideally located between Delray Beach and Boca Raton. Bright second floor end uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025606
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice