2752 Ashfield Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021521 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2752 Ashfield Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $584,900
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2742
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2097 / -80.2983
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Estates Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K 8
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Evolv Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed and meticulously maintained, this stunning Kimberly Model by Kolter Homes offers style, comfort, and convenience. The remarkable 11.5 foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and luxury laminate flooring create a bright, open feel. The chef inspired kitchen features quartz countertops and ample space for entertaining, while the versatile flex room can serve as a home office or optional fourth bedroom. Enjoy Florida living with a summer kitchen hookup along with impact windows and doors for added peace of mind. Ideally located near Martin and St. Lucie county lines, you're only minutes from major highways, shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 742
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA ESTATES PHASE 1 (PB 107-30) LOT 2
  • Parcel Number: 443580100170009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1968 Brisbane Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,995.00 ($203.46 / sqft )

1968 Brisbane Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully designed Aegean floor plan with NO HOA fees! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a highly sought after Extra Suite Plus complete with its own private entrance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020044
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Courances Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$550,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

786 Courances Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking at new construction in Port St. Lucie? This is the better value. CDD PAID OFF! This 2023 built lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers everything buyers are searching for including impact wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3342 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025727
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 649 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$565,174.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

649 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 649 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! The ground fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025882
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$535,000.00 ($189.92 / sqft )

599 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Move in ready loaded with upgrades, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath lakefront home in Veranda Gardens offers luxury and value. The designer kitchen features quartz countertops, stunning ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3257 West Snow Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

3257 West Snow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market buyer was unable to secure financing***huge price reduction *** motivated sellers *** location! Location! ***exquisite, unique, indulging, brand new construction home 4/3/2 *** loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11100822
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Fisk Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$587,000.00 ($170.99 / sqft )

343 Fisk Road More Like This

You will absolutely love this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage house the moment you walk in. The Open Floor Plan and High Cathedral Ceiling get your attention. This house is located in Sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119277
  2. Provided by Fidelity Professional Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Santa Gardenia, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$669,000.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

164 Santa Gardenia Virtual Tour More Like This

This classic Spanish Colonial bungalow, located behind the secure gates of Tesoro on a stocked fresh water lake, features a heated spa/pool. With thirteen foot high ceilings, oversized stormproof wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144130
  2. Provided by Strategic Marketing and Sales Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$644,000.00 ($208.41 / sqft )

473 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a prestigious gated golf community, this beautifully upgraded Giulia model offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and lifestyle. Overlooking a serene lake with breathtaking sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147807
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Airoso Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$599,000.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

2092 Airoso Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 Custom Build Home Corner in Port Saint Lucie. Welcome to 2092 SW Airoso Blvd, a beautifully designed custom home, this move in ready residence offers 4 Spacious Bedrooms a dedicated O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152990
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice