3257 West Snow Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11100822 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3257 West Snow Road
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3294
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2435 / -80.3441
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 39
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market buyer was unable to secure financing***huge price reduction *** motivated sellers *** location! Location! ***exquisite, unique, indulging, brand new construction home 4/3/2 *** located in the desirable area of southbend *** completed june, 2025 *** 2,434 sq/ft under air *** home features: sleek quartz countertops *** 24''x48'' porcelain tile throughout *** impact windows & doors *** frameless shower doors ***8'x8' feet sliders *** 10' feet ceiling throughout *** front entrance is 12' feet *** 8' feet interor doors *** huge patio *** double entry door *** ample space for swimming pool *** auto sprinkler system *** close to shopping centers, banks, restaurants and publix supermarket *** easy commute, minutes to i 95 and turnpike *** and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 39- BLK 2679 LOT 20 (MAP 44/21N)
  • Parcel Number: 342069012610004
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 649 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$565,174.00 ($157.65 / sqft )

649 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bahama at 649 SE Ranch Oak Circle in Veranda Oaks! The ground fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025882
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,000.00 ($170.79 / sqft )

642 Goldenrod Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167715
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$615,364.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

593 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Loft. New Construction August Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002709
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$614,759.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

597 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: 5th Bedroom | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Extended Patio. New Construction July Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Berm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002819
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Fascino Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$659,000.00 ($196.89 / sqft )

537 Fascino Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 537 SE Fasino Circle, a stunning lakefront residence located in the sought after Tesoro Club community in Port St. Lucie. This expansive home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017186
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice