4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021113 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4725 Lucerne Lakes Blvd Boulevard E 114
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $153,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1330
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.604 / -80.1595
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Fairway Club Condo
  • Building: Fairway Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Renovations just completed!! This condo feels brand new and is move in ready. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, a modern kitchen with new appliances, and fresh paint throughout. Large primary with a walk in closet. It's clean, crisp, and has not been lived in since renovations. Layout offers spacious living and dining areas with updated lighting, plus an oversized laundry room with extra storage. Enjoy the convenience of parking right outside your door and a bright interior with peaceful lake views. Building just recently pained. Newer roof. Elevator redone. Healthy reserves. Very well maintained building. Ideally located just minutes from the Turnpike, shopping, dining, and Okeeheelee Park. Community features resort style amenities including three pools, a fitness center, shuffleboard, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a full calendar of monthly activities and events. There's also a satellite pool just a short walk from the unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAY CLUB COND B UNIT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424428320021140
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3340 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$150,000.00 ($141.64 / sqft )

3340 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2bath condo. lots of natural light, perfect location. Currently rented till October 2026

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105048
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Via  203, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$149,999.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3146 Via 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey 55+ community condo is move in ready, featuring a screened patio with beautiful lake views. The clubhouse and pool are located nearby. The unit has fresh paint, brand new carpeting, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020169
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane 102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$154,900.00 ($129.08 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lucerne Lakes Golf Colony, a desirable 55+ community with no membership requiredthis oversized, 2 bed/2 bath unit offers a relaxed and active lifestyle. This FIRST FLOOR unit is ideally loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020689
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 410, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,500.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Balcony Condo with Golf & Pool Views Poinciana 55+ Community, Lake Worth Beach. Welcome to one of the most coveted units in the Gramercy building a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021747
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Golf Colony Court 204, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$175,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

7245 Golf Colony Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in the centrally located Golf Colony community inside Lucerne Lakes. Features include a fully updated kitchen with white wood cabinetry, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022319
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Salem Lane, Greenacres, FL 33467
$139,900.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

835 Salem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your stunning fully renovated, move in ready, 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condominium in the desirable 55+ Covered Bridge Community in Lake Worth. The brand new renovation includes new custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023906
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$145,000.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W W 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated move in ready 1 bedroom condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lucerne Lakes. Enjoy low maintenance South Florida living in a peaceful, well kept community near shopping, dining, golf courses

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027607
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$139,000.00

4735 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The home welcomes you with an elegant entry hallway featuring tile flooring and tasteful dcor, creating a warm and inviting first impression. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living area and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542453
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3524 Via Poinciana  102, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$170,000.00 ($118.38 / sqft )

3524 Via Poinciana 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1st FLOOR condo in the desirable 55+ community of Poinciana. This gem features a large screened patio overlooking the garden and canal. Fully updated: expanded laundry room with full siz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Esedra Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$179,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

4801 Esedra Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated second floor condo with golf vista view. Eat in kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet and counter space. Master bedroom has its own bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126373
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice