1000 Scotia Drive 605, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021028 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Scotia Drive 605
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5619 / -80.0519
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Hypoluxo
  • Zipcode: 33462
  • Subdivision: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Building: Hypoluxos Mariners Cay Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Intracoastal Penthouse in a Gated Community with Resort Style Amenities and private beach! Volume Ceilings! Upgraded kitchen cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, extended granite bar, Newer dishwasher and disposal, 2 year old refrigerator, 4 years old washer/dryer, Granite vanity bathroom, updated shower. AC 2021. Large Master bedroom with built in, walk in closet. Water view from all windows & covered private balcony for Sunrise and Sunset! Tile floors throughout. Miami rated, 3/4 inch impact windows 2022. Secure call box building, lobby, trash chute & elevator. Beautiful Clubhouse, pool, private beach, pavilion, full gym, spa, sauna, kayak rack, BBQ areas & more! Palm Beach Yacht Center next door. Bring your Boat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 605 BLDG 1000
  • Parcel Number: 26434510280106050
  • Unit Number: 605
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 308, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in the established wonderful city of Atlantis . End cap unit with view of the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165296
  2. Provided by Florida Executive Realty Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,600.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

176 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable gated community in Boynton Beach for rent. This all ages community offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pools, and tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021515
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Windward Way 120, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

804 Windward Way 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Moorings at Lantana Condominiums, a beautifully maintained 7 story community offering comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with round the clock security services. This first floor unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022836
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Yacht Club Way 206, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

157 Yacht Club Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your summer retreat, 157 Yacht club Way unit 206 is now available turn key until the end of October 2026. This condo embraces a lifestyle of perpetual vacation, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, sec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023294
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Yacht Club Way 110, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,295.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

117 Yacht Club Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional townhome consisting of 2 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths on two levels. Unit faces an open green space with a kiddie park and with no road or parked cars visible. Unit comes with a carpor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023381
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Yacht Club Way 305, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,350.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

120 Yacht Club Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

3:21 PMClaude responded: Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where every day genuinely feels like a weekend.Top floor 2BR/2BA in a private, gated waterfront community where ev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025524
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 John F Kennedy Drive 408, Atlantis, FL 33462
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

250 John F Kennedy Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Atlantis Condo with Panoramic & Lake Views Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable community of Atlantis. This spacious residence features brand new impact windows a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026372
  2. Provided by Atlantis Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Waterside Drive, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

647 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed 2 Bath condo completely remodeled. New Kitchen, new flooring, available furnished if needed. Community has 2 pools, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard. Water and Internet includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027204
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Yacht Club Way 109, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

127 Yacht Club Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Story, 2 bed/2.5 bath townhouse in awesome gated Intracoastal Community of the Yacht Club. Granite counter tops, white cabinets, washer and dryer in unit. Bring your dogs, (2 maximum and no dangerou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107403
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 896 Federal Highway 526, Lantana, FL 33462
$2,400.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

896 Federal Highway 526 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo with a top floor location in this quiet, gated, waterfront community by the intracoastal. Enjoy the water views in front and back from your private balcony. This home h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123766
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice