7653 70th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33067
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7653 70th Avenue
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2397
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3256 / -80.2204
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33067
  • Subdivision: Parkside Estates
  • Elementary School: Riverglades
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    If you are looking for a completely updated home with IMPACT WINDOWS/DOORS in Parkland at a fabulous price, this home is for you. The interior will not disappoint with its light and airy living spaces and has been beautifully reimagined with tasteful finishes. The crisp white kitchen features a large island, quartz counters & waterfalls, newer SS appliances including a dual oven, and a coffee bar with a wine fridge. The primary suite is spacious and features a large closet and an updated spa like bath. Multiple impact glass doors allow for indoor/outdoor living and lead to a large screened porch with a newly resurfaced pool and a new heater. The backyard has expansive greenspace perfect for pets & children to enjoy. Residents enjoy an intimate community, community pool, playground, & more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 240
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Parkside Estates Property Owners Association, Inc.
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PARKSIDE ESTATES 170-35 B LOT 11 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474135040320
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6266 54th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$825,000.00 ($283.12 / sqft )

6266 54th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath home where style, comfort, and functionality come together beautifully. From the moment you enter, you'll be impressed by ceramic flooring seamlessly thru entire home, soari

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023983
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6625 75th Place, Parkland, FL 33067
$795,000.00 ($276.52 / sqft )

6625 75th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this light and bright 4BR/2.5BA pool home with a 2 car garage in the 24/7 guard gated community of Whittier Oaks. Backing to a private preserve for added tranquility, this home is also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025386
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5102 59th Way, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$800,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

5102 59th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4 bed,3 bath Poinciana model in desirable Hidden Hammocks offering 2,282 living square feet with tranquil lake views and a resort style pool and spa just steps from Park Springs El

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026633
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 47th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$894,999.00 ($244.00 / sqft )

9033 47th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3BA pool home in highly sought after Pine Ridge on a huge corner lot. Amazing circular driveway that fits more than 8 cars! Split floor plan updated modern bathrooms, newer fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5172 84th Road, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$749,900.00 ($242.37 / sqft )

5172 84th Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Unapproved Short Sale. Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on a large corner lot in the desirable Pine Ridge community of Coral Springs. Major upgrades completed in 2022 include a new roof, imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3094 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167019
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9127 51st Place, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$839,900.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

9127 51st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home on expansive lot w/mango, papaya, avocado trees. Impact windows & doors. Bright, open living areas w/abundant natural light & indoor outdoor flow. Gorgeous kitchen w/pullout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005259
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 88th Lane, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$849,000.00 ($200.90 / sqft )

5040 88th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! Great home!! Classic Contemporary in beautiful PINE RIDGE!! Original owner, Loved and well cared for with OVER 3,200sq ft of incredible living space!! This 4 Bdrm + Loft with total of 5 baths, i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5138 Chardonnay Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33067
$724,900.00 ($217.04 / sqft )

5138 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED PRICE!! Beautiful 4/3 pool home in highly sought after Hidden Hammocks! Open floor plan with updated floors and renovated guest bath. Huge primary suite with 2 walk in closets, large soaking t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012518
  2. Provided by Real Estate Source Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice