1655 Garden Grove Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Garden Grove Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $378,541
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.468 / -80.4092
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34947
  • Subdivision: Pineapple Grove
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hudson Model! 2/2/2 Home! Be among the first to discover Pineapple Grove, an exciting new home community now selling in Fort Pierce, offering an ideal setting for young families, first time buyers, and second home seekers looking to enjoy the Florida lifestyle near the coast, but without the coastal price tag. Pineapple Grove brings affordable new construction homes from our beautiful Cornerstone Collection that offer quality craftsmanship and customized options to reflect your lifestyle. Thoughtfully Designed Amenities Passive walking trail, Football field, Cabana and pool, Recreation area, and more! Prime Location with Everyday Convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Association Name: Pineapple Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE (PB 139-7) LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 230250001350003
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4239 Abernathy Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$380,000.00 ($165.22 / sqft )

4239 Abernathy Way Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006039
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5605 Amusement Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$375,000.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

5605 Amusement Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning spacious Cali model home located in the heart of Fort Pierce, where exceptional curb appeal immediately captures your attention. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impress

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020286
  2. Provided by The Price is Right Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Garden Grove Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$399,357.00 ($172.21 / sqft )

1649 Garden Grove Circle More Like This

Paisley Model! 3/2/2 Home! Be among the first to discover Pineapple Grove, an exciting new home community now selling in Fort Pierce, offering an ideal setting for young families, first time buyers, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020855
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Deerwood Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$355,000.00 ($117.47 / sqft )

210 Deerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Skip the hassle of guessing what the value is of your next purchase. This home was recenty appraised for asking price. $355,000. Welcome to your own slice of laid back florida living in sandalwood es

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024871
  2. Provided by Five K Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Lott Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$425,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

303 Lott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled pool property featuring two separate buildings, offering comfort, flexibility, and excellent income potential. The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 786 Worlington Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$389,900.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

786 Worlington Lane Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home offering spacious living and stunning lake views. This light filled home features an open concept layout with bright natural light throughout, creating a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028261
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 33rd S Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$395,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

2205 33rd S Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A Masterpiece of Design & Craftsmanship! Experience unparalleled quality and exquisite finishes with this new construction by Triger Homes. This stunning Key West style residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104031
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 34th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$395,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

2206 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104041
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Bent Creek Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$420,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

885 Bent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous one story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage in the awesome resort style community of Bent Creek. The backyard is a total dream stunning lake views, a screened porch, a brick

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137179
  2. Provided by Our Promise Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Jamboree Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34947
$344,900.00 ($161.17 / sqft )

5512 Jamboree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2022 CBS 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a peaceful water view located in a growing Fort Pierce community. This property features an open and spacious layout with a modern kitchen offering grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143602
  2. Provided by Trinity Luxe Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice