3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z, Highland Beach, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020784 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3420 Ocean Boulevard 4z
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $925,000
  • Price sqft: $645
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1433
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4146 / -80.0659
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Highland Beach
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Coronado At Highland Beach Con
  • Building: Coronado At Highland Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat. This breathtaking turnkey corner residence offers a spacious split floor plan designed for optimal privacy and comfort. Featuring illuminated stretch membrane ceilings and a sleek modern electric fireplace beneath a wall mounted flatscreen, the ambiance is both innovative and inviting. Floor to ceiling impact windows flood the unit with natural light while providing peace of mind. The oversized fully screened patio offers breathtaking garden and intracoastal views perfect for entertaining or relaxing in the ocean breeze. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with KitchenAid appliances, a 2021 A/C system, and contemporary finishes throughout. All assessments are paid, 40 year inspections passed, and the building is fully funded with reserves. Enjoy exclusive access to a private beach club with concierge service, pickleball, tennis, boating, and a vibrant calendar of social events. Additional amenities include two pools, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, and outdoor dining areas. Furniture is negotiable making this a truly move in ready home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BCH COND UNIT 4-Z
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 24434633240000426
  • Unit Number: 4z
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RMM(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,060,000.00 ($730.03 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 7o Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014026
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$835,000.00 ($575.07 / sqft )

3420 Ocean Boulevard 15u Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 15th floor with direct Intracoastal views, this spacious condo offers a desirable split floor plan and endless potential. Featuring an in unit washer and dryer, walk in closets, and a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021985
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4748 Ocean Boulevard 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$875,000.00 ($613.60 / sqft )

4748 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dalton Place at Boca Highland Beach Club & Marina is a premier gated community with an ideal location close to Spanish River for easy access to Boca Raton, Delray Beach and Highland Beach Florida. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025208
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Ocean Boulevard B, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$949,000.00 ($600.25 / sqft )

4310 Ocean Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 3 bed 2 bath condo located directly across the street from the beach in prestigious Highland Beach. Nestled in an intimat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026242
  2. Provided by Live South Florida Realty, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Ocean Boulevard 15, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,900.00 ($743.97 / sqft )

2701 Ocean Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Ocean Views on the 1st floor, so walk off your patio onto the sand & sapphire ocean waters, Turn key 55+condo just bring your swimsuit, Take a swim in the ocean or our delightful pool on the la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528386
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,050,000.00 ($518.01 / sqft )

3407 Ocean Boulevard 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy spectacular ocean views from this large condo in the ultra luxury building, Clarendon. This apartment provides an opportunity for someone to renovate and create their Dream Hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11088385
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$999,000.00 ($666.00 / sqft )

3009 Ocean Boulevard P-04 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seaside living in this beautiful Ocean Front Building! Admire sweeping ocean views through floor to ceiling windows, seamlessly blending indoor living with outdoor large balcony space. With 2 be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090609
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Ocean Boulevard 507, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$980,000.00 ($890.91 / sqft )

4511 Ocean Boulevard 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Luxury Living Redefined. Situated directly on the oceanfront, Residence 507 offers sophisticated living with uninterrupted ocean views from every room, including the primary bath. This fully i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113202
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 401, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$915,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal living at Casuarina, a hidden gem nestled in the heart of Highland Beach, perfectly positioned between Boca Raton and Delray Beach. This luxurious boutique building offers more than j

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115656
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,044,900.00 ($413.17 / sqft )

17031 Boca Club Boulevard 065a Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf & water in a stunning Tribeca style loft residence. This is an incredible value per square foot in the heart of Boca Raton. Fully funded, all current codes, & well managed condo ass

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125142
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice