2514 Bedford Mews Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020717 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2514 Bedford Mews Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1675
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6477 / -80.2589
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Bedford Mews At Wellington
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: We Sell Homes!
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This property has it all! Fully furnished and available now for annual or summer lease. Located in the heart of Wellington, this quaintly decorated and completely turn key 2 bed 2 bath home is perfect for a short or long term stay.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEDFORD MEWS AT WELLINGTON LOT 91
  • Parcel Number: 73414416080000910
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1158 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

1158 Aviary Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and furnished short term rental, move in ready, fenced yard, flexible terms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2182 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent service Includes XFINITY Internet, Xfinity TV and HBO, 3X1 HD TV Boxes with 150 hours of X1 Cloud DVR, XFINITY Home Alarm, 24 HR Manned Security ...Enjoy a comfortable property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015696
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Pinetta Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1379 Pinetta Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home with 2 car garage situated on a beautifully landscaped lot with fenced backyard and large screened porch and open patio! The interior features a spacious kitchen with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018230
  2. Provided by Fosters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Staghorn Street, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1029 Staghorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the heart of Wellington! This well maintained home offers a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for families or those seeking extr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018970
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Sweet Briar Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,550.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1070 Sweet Briar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location is near to shopping centers and restaurants, Across from the MALL. This beautiful home offers a desirable split floor plan and is situated on an expansive corner lot in a top rated scho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022331
  2. Provided by Bensimon Palm Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1438 Hawthorne Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,950.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1438 Hawthorne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4/3 townhouse with 1car garage. The master bedroom includes a roman tub and walk in closet. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. This great townh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026909
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13880 Paddock Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

13880 Paddock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car attached garage. Large screened patio, nice backyard. Split floor plan, kitchen has granite countertops engineered hardwood floors, formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13724 Lilac Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,500.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

13724 Lilac Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Available after season, this fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfect for a comfortable extended stay. Located in a no HOA neighborhood, it features a spacious fenced in backyard, circular dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159878
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

2746 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Unbeatable location just minutes from WEF and the Palm Beach International Polo Club still time to enjoy the 2026 season. Fully furnished and available for annual rental at $3,800/month, Off Season

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164068
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2730 Linkside Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,850.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2730 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming & Fully Furnished Short Term Rental Available April 17th, 2026 through October 31. Escape to this beautifully furnished single family home, available for short term rental only! Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166855
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice