3306 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3306 Shoma Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $274,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1932
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Everglades (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Management, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Jerome Lagos
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: SHOMA TOWNHOMES AT ROYAL PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 305 BLDG 33
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 72414401120333050
  • Zoning Code: RMU(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12706 Westhampton Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$255,000.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

12706 Westhampton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is in a Guardianship, and the attorney is in the process of getting approval from the probate court.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025515
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12126 Regal Court E, Wellington, FL 33414
$319,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

12126 Regal Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated and ideally located in the heart of Wellington this charming townhouse offers both style and convenience. The 1st floor features a spacious living room, dining area, and a well app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019677
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11976 Shakerwood Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$309,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

11976 Shakerwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally located directly across from the Recreation Center & Aquatic Complex, and just minutes from The Mall at Wellington Green, shopping, dining, and top rated A s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020501
  2. Provided by Vicki L. Wilson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$269,000.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

3904 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT & ready for immediate occupancy. NEW METAL ROOF 2024 & Recently Painted Exterior. AC replaced in 2022. Townhouse is VACANT and ready for new owners to move in. Also great for INVESTORS as you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024447
  2. Provided by Lemon Drop Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$299,900.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

2509 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Currently tenantoccupied do not disturbe tenant. Beautiful townhome in excellent condition with one bedroom and full bath located on the first floor. Maintenance fee incl: common areas; insurance othe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117540
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 Shaker Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$325,000.00 ($200.37 / sqft )

1586 Shaker Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath townhome with serene water views from every bedroom in the heart of Wellington! Located in an A+ school district and minutes from shopping, the Village of Wellington's Aquatic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169236
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 Sturbridge Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$299,000.00 ($258.65 / sqft )

11975 Sturbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3/2 villa in sturbridge village! Brand new roof + $50k in renovations modern kitchen, updated baths & fresh finishes. Seller offering upto $17,000 in credits to buy down your rate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001911
  2. Provided by Pala Homes Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$275,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

2511 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 story townhouse with low HOA in a gated community! This well designed home features a convenient ground floor bedroom and full bathroomperfect for guests, in laws, or a home officealong wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005646
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice