13095 Belhaven Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13095 Belhaven Court 12
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6681 / -80.2561
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sheffield Woods At Wellington
  • Building: Sheffield Woods At Wellington Condo
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Sheffield Woods one of Wellington's most desirable family neighborhoods. The location is unbeatable: zoned for Wellington's top rated A rated schools and just minutes to the world class equestrian venues, Wellington Green, fine dining, parks, and the Aquatic Complex. Tree lined streets, a quiet community feel, and easy access to the Florida Turnpike, Palm Beach International Airport, and the beaches. Tastefully furnished and move in ready simply bring your suitcase. A rare opportunity to lease in the heart of Wellington.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD WOODS AT WELLINGTON COND BLDG 8 UNIT 8
  • Parcel Number: 73414404100080080
  • Unit Number: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2108 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

2108 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021308
  2. Provided by 5 Star Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Shoma Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

2609 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community. 4br, 3ba townhome corner unit w/attached garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021996
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12628 Shoreline Drive 9c, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

12628 Shoreline Drive 9c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024906
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Shoma Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1016 Shoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms 2 1/2 bath 2 level condo/townhome, washer, dryer, balcony, community pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025002
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1665 Cabot Lane A3, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1665 Cabot Lane A3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027522
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13165 Chadwick Court 25, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

13165 Chadwick Court 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACANT AVAILABLE NOW, HAS SOME FURNITURE IF NEEDED COULD BE MADE EMPTY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003823
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2106 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifum one story Fully remodeled! Fully Furnished 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo with a two car garage, one of the largest units in the fantastic 55+ community of Mayfair. Located in central Wellingto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019491
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2175 Wingate Bend, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

2175 Wingate Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the sought after 55+ community of Mayfair at Wellington, this PRISTINE waterfront coach home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and effortless Florida living. Featuring 3 sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020406
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13135 Chadwick Court 12, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,450.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

13135 Chadwick Court 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, perfectly located in the heart of Wellington. Enjoy a spacious screened in balcony overlooking a wide canal and the community's open green s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021817
  2. Provided by Pro Star Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 St Andrews Place 105, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,000.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

11770 St Andrews Place 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

New photos coming soon!..This fantastic 2bdrm/2ba ground floor unit is available June 15, 2026 and offered unfurnished, partially furnished, or turnkey to suit your needs! Rent annually for $3,000/mt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023331
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice