610 Las Olas 1518n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 Las Olas 1518n
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $505
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1187 / -80.1494
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33312
  • Subdivision: Symphony North Condo
  • Building: Symphony North Condo
  • Elementary School: North Fork
  • Middle School: New River
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated waterfront living in this updated, 15th FLOOR, spacious 2 bed, 2.5 bath corner residence with sweeping Intracoastal views from multiple exposures. The primary suite features a large walk in closet and expansive, spa like bathroom. The updated kitchen includes modern appliances, plus a new washer (2024), luxury Miele dryer, and 2021 A/C. Located in a prestigious guard gated community with 24 hour security and valet, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a pool and spa overlooking the Intracoastal, elegant community rooms, and an indoor spa. A rare opportunity in a highly sought after waterfront setting. A rare opportunity to own a corner unit with exceptional views, upscale finishes, and premier building amenities in a highly sought after waterfront setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Mixed
School Information
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Middle School: New River
  • School Elementary: North Fork
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Permit Required, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Parking, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Reserve Funds, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 482
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SYMPHONY NORTH CONDO UNIT 1518-N PER CDO BK/PG: 41004/323
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504210bb1290
  • Unit Number: 1518n
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RAC-SMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Las Olas Boulevard 502s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$690,000.00 ($513.01 / sqft )

600 Las Olas Boulevard 502s Virtual Tour More Like This

Will Not Last Long! Highly Desirable 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Corner Residence With A True Split Floor Plan and Wraparound Balcony Offering Abundant Natural Light, River Views, & Front Row Views Of Yachts Alon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019410
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Las Olas Boulevard 903s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$725,000.00

600 Las Olas Boulevard 903s Virtual Tour More Like This

A Corner Residence Defined By A Wrap Around Balcony And Sunset Exposure In The Prestigious Symphony South Tower. This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Features An Open Concept Kitchen, Dining, & Living Layout W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541095
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Las Olas Boulevard 1213n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$679,000.00 ($462.85 / sqft )

610 Las Olas Boulevard 1213n Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & elevated 12th floor corner residence at The Symphony featuring floor to ceiling windows & private NW exposure w/ sweeping river & city skyline views from a wrap around terrace. Tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549691
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Las Olas Boulevard 517, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$799,000.00 ($476.16 / sqft )

610 Las Olas Boulevard 517 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable northeast corner residence in the North Tower featuring stunning water and city views with a wrap around river facing terrace. This exceptional unit boasts a custom designed kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556203
  2. Provided by D'Angelo Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Las Olas Boulevard 1803s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$729,000.00 ($540.80 / sqft )

600 Las Olas Boulevard 1803s Virtual Tour More Like This

Views views and more views experience breathtaking panoramic views from this immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath corner residence with wraparound balcony on the 18th floor of the prestigious symphony high ris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004165
  2. Provided by Benchmark American Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Las Olas Boulevard 1613n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$849,900.00 ($654.78 / sqft )

610 Las Olas Boulevard 1613n Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous river walk skyline condo | prestigious fort lauderdale location the symphony | breathtaking river & city views | just completed 2026 remodel | exquisite high end quality materials

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004465
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Las Olas Boulevard 1712n, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
$795,000.00 ($612.48 / sqft )

610 Las Olas Boulevard 1712n Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern redesign! Corner unit w/ wrap around terrace overlooking the river, pool & city! Amazing views & custom interiors! Beautiful porcelain tiles throughout, motorized window treatments, custom kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012982
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice