924 2nd Street 32, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020090 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 924 2nd Street 32
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 459
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1207 / -80.1336
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33301
  • Subdivision: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Building: Gulfstream Condo Of Las Olas
  • Elementary School: Harbordale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished one bedroom condo available in prime Fort Lauderdale location. Utilities included (water and electricity). Offered at $2,000/month for 7 12 month lease. Short term 3 month lease available at $3,000/month. Close to Las Olas, beach, restaurants, and shopping. Property is also available for sale. Flexible lease terms available. Utilities included in rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: None
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GULFSTREAM CONDO OF LAS OLAS UNIT 404 PER CDO BK/PG: 33855/652
  • Parcel Number: 504211an0320
  • Unit Number: 32
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 313 2nd Street Ne 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

313 2nd Street Ne 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Fort Lauderdale loft style 1BR/1BA in sought after NOLA Lofts. Located on the 9th floor corner/end position with soaring ceilings, dramatic windows, great natural light, and skyline views. Ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018554
  2. Provided by Under the Palms Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 341, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo Steps from nightlife, Restaurants, coffee spots, shopping, and minutes to Las Olas Blvd*The spacious layout features gorgeous flooring, New Quartz Countertops,Stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019619
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,800.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

901 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Charming one Bedroom Apartment at Victoria Park in a Small 15 Units complex!!! Laminate and Tile Floors, Kitchen with Granite Counter Top, Light Wood Cabinetry and Stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024975
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 326, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Victoria Park location few blocks to Las Olas shops & restaurants minutes to downtown & the beach!! Light & bright 3rd floor 2 bedroom/2 bath updated unit features tile & wood floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025054
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

533 3rd Avenue 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo for rent in highly sought after sole in flagler village, downtown ft. Lauderdale. Beautiful~cozy~ spacious~ 1/1 condo. Washer & dryer in the unit!!! High ceilings!!! Rent includes water, trash,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026380
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Broward Boulevard 122, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$1,900.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

1515 Broward Boulevard 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean 1 BR unit available now, First floor entrance Great complex with first class amenities. Beautiful pool and gym, laundry right down the hallway. Safe secure village in Victoria Park, Clos

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027378
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 3rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,150.00

533 3rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1st floor condo located in the heart of vibrant Flagler Village. The unit features a spacious layout, in unit washer and dryer, and a large walk in closet for added convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556238
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 3rd Street 205, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,000.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

901 3rd Street 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom second floor unit offering a comfortable layout and abundant natural light throughout. The open living and dining area features wood style flooring and large

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 15000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000824
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 5th Court 102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,100.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

601 5th Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

It's all about easy access to Ft. Lauderdale Life Style not costing millions. It's a limited opportunity at the Top of Rio Vista multi million dollar neighborhood. 14 mins walk to famed Las Olas, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006945
  2. Provided by Iconic Realty and Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 13th Avenue 3, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
$2,250.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

317 13th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and cozy 2 bedroom plus 2 extra rooms residence in sought after Victoria Park! Ideally located within walking distance to shops, dining, and Las Olas Blvd. This home offers a spacious and roomm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007804
  2. Provided by Las Olas R E Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice