4 Vista Palm Lane 105, Vero Beach, FL 32962
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Vista Palm Lane 105
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $118,850
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.597 / -80.3788
  • County: Indian River
  • City: Vero Beach
  • Zipcode: 32962
  • Subdivision: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83
  • Building: Vista Royale Phase Iv Bldgs 83 111
  • Elementary School: Vero Beach
  • Middle School: Oslo
  • High School: Vero Beach
  • Provided by: Billero & Billero Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Overlooks golf + pond! First floor 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit with water views + impact windows in central Vero Beach location! Renovated kitchen + baths, 2023 roof, 2020 HVAC + 2020 hot water heater, brand new 2026 wood plank tile flooring throughout (not kitchen). Light, bright + airy unit with cute, screened lanai + storage closet that walks out to golf and features gorgeous sunsets. Super location close to everything including some of Florida's best beaches, the Indian River Lagoon and medical, shopping + restaurants. Community amenities that are stacked to the nines!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: CAMPBELL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VISTA ROYALE PHASE I BLDGS 1-29 BLDG 4 APT 105 OR BK 462 PP 363
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 33401900002004000105
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($222.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The time to buy is NOW! A most tempting offering for this absolutely adorable first floor condo overlooking the lake and fairways in golf course community with lots of amenity opportunities! Mint and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8395142
  2. Provided by BILLERO & BILLERO - BEACH OFFC
  3. Contact Gene Billero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 66 Woodland Drive 204, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$109,000.00 ($173.02 / sqft )

66 Woodland Drive 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Every detail has been addressed in this fabulous condo. The owner spared no expense demanding only the best of the best quality material and workmanship. The pictures speak for themselves, all new hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010272
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Vista Gardens Trail 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($110.00 / sqft )

6 Vista Gardens Trail 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019800
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Vista Gardens, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$110,000.00 ($117.77 / sqft )

3 Vista Gardens Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1BR/1.5BA condo with tranquil lake and golf course views in desirable Vista Gardens! This move in ready retreat features impact windows, 2019 A/C with UV light, 2019 water heater,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026133
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Vista Gardens Trail 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$115,000.00 ($115.00 / sqft )

35 Vista Gardens Trail 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this 1st floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, turnkey condo. This unit has been gently lived in by the same family from the day the condo was built. Light, bright and airy to enjoy our w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021629
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Woodland Drive 102, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$119,000.00 ($23.80 / sqft )

58 Woodland Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor A Floorplan 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ active community of Vista Royale. Furnished and turnkeymove right in! This private courtyard end unit offers serene views of mature oak trees

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556403
  2. Provided by Fidicity Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 76 Royal Oak Drive 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($133.83 / sqft )

76 Royal Oak Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of 55+ living in this beautifully maintained 1 bed+1.5 bath condo w/stunning golf course& lake views! Features include: 2024 AC, 2023 roof, 2023 water heater, lux vinyl flooring, update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095716
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Vista Palm Lane 202, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

6 Vista Palm Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA condo in Vista Royale w/a bright, beachy feel & peaceful golf views. This unit features hurricane impact windows throughout, except for the sliders/lanai, along w/a '23 A/C + '22 water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025877
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Vista Palm Lane 201, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$125,000.00 ($99.92 / sqft )

17 Vista Palm Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Popular B floor plan end unit in Vista Royale, a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Vero Beach! This charming 2BR/2BA condo offers tile + laminate flooring throughout, a 2021 A/C w/ Microban antimi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025983
  2. Provided by Billero & Billero - Beach Offc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Pine Arbor Lane 205, Vero Beach, FL 32962
$129,900.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

32 Pine Arbor Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1.5 Remodeled and all new Impact windows. views of the golf course in the morning and the sunset in the afternoon. Close to Publix, restaurants, hardware and ER. Short drive to the beach. Vista Roya

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007592
  2. Provided by EXIT Right Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice