510 48th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019655 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 510 48th Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7548 / -80.0548
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33407
  • Subdivision: North Palm Bch 1
  • Elementary School: Northmore
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fully renovated home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, offering a cozy and functional living space. Located in a rapidly growing neighborhood, the area of Northwood is seeing a surge of historic renovations and new high end condos along the waterfront. With easy access to downtown West Palm Beach, you're minutes from top dining, shopping, and entertainment. You are also 1 block from the stunning Intracoastal, surrounded by several waterfront parks, and a short walk to The Manatee Lagoon a true gem for nature lovers. There is no HOA so you can move in ASAP! Water and Internet included in the rent! Please note There are 2 properties on the premises. The unit at the front is available. Tenant occupied until May 17th. Schedule a private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Northmore
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: NORTH PALM BEACH PLAT 1 LTS 5 & 6 BLK 20
  • Parcel Number: 74434304040200050
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5364 Helene Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,700.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

5364 Helene Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 4 bedroom house for rent. Close to i95 ,Turnpike and Beeline Highway, one block west of Haverhill Call owners rep at 561 503 3717 with any questions

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024669
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4393 Windsor Avenue, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,300.00 ($0.29 / sqft )

4393 Windsor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

************************NOW LEASING******************* Come tour this spacious, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment in West Palm Beach! Features include brand new flooring, a modern kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023095
  2. Provided by Ibero Property Management & Real Estate Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5706 Candlewood Avenue, Mangonia Park, FL 33407
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

5706 Candlewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent before May 1st and get 1 month free. Recently renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in the heart of Mangonia Park. This 1,296 sq ft property features a spacious open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135779
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Flagler Drive 2209, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

5600 Flagler Drive 2209 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED Stunning 22nd Floor 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo at The Palm Beach House $2,675/Month Live high above it all in this beautifully updated condo located in the sought after Palm Beach House on N. Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138916
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 419 43rd Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,850.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

419 43rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bed, 2 bath unfurnished single family house for rent in Northwood, half block from waterway. Central AC. Washer and dryer. Wood floors. 1100 sq. ft. 3 local waterfront parks in walking dist

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147950
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Harriet Place, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,400.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

5320 Harriet Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers comfortable living with added privacy. The property features a spacious layout with well sized bedrooms and a functional design, perfect for famili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1273 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164052
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 23rd Street 213, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
$2,800.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

312 23rd Street 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

: 312 Northwood defines urban contemporary cool. One and two bedroom apartments sized and appointed for living plank floors throughout, oversized windows and 10 foot ceilings. Light, bright, and air

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013846
  2. Provided by Joseph Alexander Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice