1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279, The Acreage, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1279 Tangled Orchard Trace 1279
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2515
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7023 / -80.3457
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden Pud Pod I South
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained and spacious 3BR/2BA villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable Arden community. This thoughtfully designed home offers comfortable living with an open layout and inviting living spaces. Enjoy Arden's award winning farm to table lifestyle within a 1,200 acre master planned community featuring 20 miles of scenic trails and lakes, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, soccer field, basketball and volleyball courts, boat launch, and resort style pools with clubhouse. Conveniently located within walking distance to top rated Saddle View Elementary. The perfect blend of luxury, lifestyle, and everyday convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Tile
  • Other Structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Metal, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Soccer Field, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 394
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Arden HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD I SOUTH LT 67
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00404327050000670
  • Unit Number: 1279
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 841 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($187.39 / sqft )

841 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your vision and your toolkit to this spacious 4/2.5/2,+flex room,perfect for a home office, gym or potential fifth bedroom located on the 1st floor.Offering significant square footage and a func

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021956
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 Coquina Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

4919 Coquina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath retreat where modern elegance meets effortless living. The first floor primary suite offers a private, peaceful escape, while soaring ceilings and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023267
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$580,000.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

16330 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sky Cove South in Westlake, where modern design meets everyday comfort. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms plus a loft, along with a desirable ground floor primary suite. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024341
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4612 Citrus Blossom Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$615,000.00 ($203.31 / sqft )

4612 Citrus Blossom Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Westlake home located in the desirable gated community of The Groves. This spacious Schefflera model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile den, all de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026565
  2. Provided by SANTANA HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5478 Starfish Road, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($211.79 / sqft )

5478 Starfish Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lakefront living in this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home located in Skycove at Westlake. This home features a large open floor plan perfect for entertaining, tile throughout, and a first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157111
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17956 46th Court N, The Acreage, FL 33470
$589,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

17956 46th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Well Maintained Lox home, has a separate entrance leading to a bedroom and half bath, perfect for in laws, teenagers, or private guest suite. Additionally there are three additional bedrooms, two ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/RPB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1367 Arrowhead Point Road, The Acreage, FL 33470
$599,000.00 ($191.93 / sqft )

1367 Arrowhead Point Road Virtual Tour More Like This

By far the BEST value in Arden! Welcome home to your new spacious and thoughtfullly designed home in Arden, the only ''Agricommunity'' in Palm Beach County. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1361 Wandering Willow Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$609,000.00 ($195.13 / sqft )

1361 Wandering Willow Way Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!! Check out the BACKYARD Spacious, stylish, and full of potential! This 4 bedroom+3 full baths checks ALL the boxes. With plenty of room for living, working and entertaining, the flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice