600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019103 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 600 Village Green Court
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $91,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 704
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6421 / -80.1057
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Springs
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Village Green
  • Building: Village Green
  • Elementary School: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm B
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approximately 650 living sqft in a desirable 55+ community close to shopping, dining, healthcare, and major Palm Beach County roadways. Features include a spacious 16x12 primary bedroom with walk in closet, screened porch with garden and pool views, tile flooring, an updated kitchen, storm shutters, assigned parking, and convenient elevator access. Offered both furnished and unfurnished. Residents enjoy a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, sauna, library, game room, shuffleboard courts, laundry facilities, storage and elevators throughout the community. Minutes from I 95 & the Palm Beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Pool Bathroom, Storage
  • Fencing: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Flat, Rolled/Hot Mop
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: #1 Viallage Green Condo association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE GREEN COVENTRY COND UNIT C-211
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 70424413290002110
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Cynthia Lane 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($114.73 / sqft )

2840 Cynthia Lane 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy & affordable South Florida Living | Furnished Corner Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo in the desirable senior community called Murry Hills in Lake Worth Beachperfect for retirees and snowb

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018411
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$100,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

2770 Garden Dr S S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018818
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 207, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$84,900.00 ($120.94 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2nd floor condo in an active senior community! Spacious layout with 2024 updates including kitchen cabinets, stove, water heater, bathroom, and fresh paint. Laminate flooring throughout, Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023298
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$92,000.00 ($102.91 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. Bright and comfortable living space with a serene canal view and enclosed balcony perfect for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice