408 Via Placita, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Via Placita
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $1,999,999
  • Price sqft: $535
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.85 / -80.1324
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Mirasol Pars H And I
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the pinnacle of turnkey luxury in this impeccably renovated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious Mirasol Country Club. This Malaga model floor plan has been completely reimagined to offer a modern, move in ready lifestyle where every detail has been handled for you. Key Features & Recent Upgrades: Total Interior Renovation: A seamless blend of style and function, featuring quartzite and tile flooring throughout the living space. Gourmet Kitchen and Custom Bar: Fully updated with high end appliances, perfect for both daily living and sophisticated entertaining. Outdoor Oasis: Situated on a large lakefront lot, the property includes a private in ground pool, spa, and expansive patio overlooking peaceful water views. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Playground, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1064
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIRASOL PARS H & I LT 8 BLK H
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424203020080080
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 185 Thornton Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,895,000.00 ($372.96 / sqft )

185 Thornton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on nearly half an acre backing the Palmer golf course, this two story estate offers 5BR, 4.5 BA + study and 4,134 SF under air. Located within the privately gated Preston community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5081 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021267
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Vizcaya Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350,000.00 ($612.14 / sqft )

345 Vizcaya Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning upgrades on a newly landscaped lot and brand new pool and spa on the lake. This 4 bedroom home has 4 full bathrooms , a kitchen with stainless viking appliances, gorgeous marble w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022254
  2. Provided by Mirasol Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrick Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,095,000.00 ($401.73 / sqft )

15 Carrick Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional luxury residence in the prestigious PGA National community of Palm Beach Gardenswhere timeless design meets modern refinement. Set on a sprawling 1/3 acre homesite with swee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5215 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026831
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15314 70th Trail N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,802,200.00 ($400.93 / sqft )

15314 70th Trail N Virtual Tour More Like This

EQUESTRIAN DREAM estate with riding rink & luxury barn. Rare oversize 1.8 AC lot.. Solid concrete construction 4BR/3BA/3 car garage + den/office/5th BR. . Gated/fenced. High ceiling throughout. Luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R10988319
  2. Provided by Berman Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Celadon Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,350,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

6204 Celadon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Truly one of a kind offering an exquisite residence in the sought after Eastpointe Country Club. Welcome to one of the largest homes featuring breathtaking views of the lake from every room and enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104575
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8852 154 Court N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($322.69 / sqft )

8852 154 Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene rural living in this newly remodeled custom home, nestled on 1.3 lushly landscaped acres in the highly sought after Palm Beach Country Estates. O

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11106071
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Graemoor Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,850,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

7 Graemoor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover luxury living in the heart of PGA National's prestigious Marlwood. Perfectly situated on the 13th hole of The Match Course, this elegant 5 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 half bath estate (including a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122295
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Martinique Cove, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,900,000.00 ($375.49 / sqft )

12 Martinique Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Home in the Exclusive manned Gated enclave ''The Island''. This estate was built in1994 with 6 Bedrooms/5 1/2 Bathrooms & Den/Office or Fitness room and a loft upstairs. Open and Spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124066
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8480 Man O War Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$2,250,000.00 ($371.04 / sqft )

8480 Man O War Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gated community of Steeplechase in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, this beautifully designed custom one story estate offers refined living on over an acre of land, complete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155018
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14410 64th Way N, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$1,825,000.00 ($333.64 / sqft )

14410 64th Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom‑built 5BR/4.5BA home on 1.25 acres with 4,654 SF of living space. Gated, with impact windows, no HOA, and agricultural/residential zoning ideal for personal or business use. It features a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5470 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11155480
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice