1110 Lakeview Dr Drive E, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1110 Lakeview Dr Drive E
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $217,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7078 / -80.2252
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Royal Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Trails At Royal Palm Beach Con
  • Building: Trails At Royal Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • High School: Royal Palm Beach
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION CLOSE TO EVERYTHING: Shopping, Restaurants, Doctor offices, Hospitals, Parks, Library, and Schools. Wonderful parking right out front and many guest parking there too. Primary Suite has a walk in closet, plus a 2nd closet. beautiful wood doors.. Sliding doors go out from the Primary bedroom and living room to the screened patio and storage room. The best gift is the Loft with beautiful windows and a beautiful ceiling light, There is a large eat in kitchen with a pass thru window to Dining room. split bedroom washer and dryer by 2nd bedroom and 2nd bathroom SHERWIN WILLIAM just painted walls throughout the Condo.. Take a Tour.. you will be glad you did.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • School Elementary: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Not Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 470
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TRAILS AT ROYAL PALM BEACH
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRAILS AT ROYAL PALM BEACH COND UNIT 1100-10 BLDG 1100
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 72414323020110100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RM-18 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$197,999.00

1161 Golden Lakes Boulevard 1311 More Like This

Newly remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint, stainless steel refrigerator.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535889
  2. Provided by Vanessa Otero
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10354 Fox Trail Rd S.  1509, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($254.97 / sqft )

10354 Fox Trail Rd S. 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good Condition

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow  4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$229,999.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo settled in coveted Royal Palm Beach. Recently updated kitchen to include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bathroom renovated to include s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Jog Road 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$240,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

3810 Jog Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home where convenience meets comfort in the heart of West Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, functional space, and unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020985
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 449 Golden River Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,990.00 ($153.60 / sqft )

449 Golden River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest model in Golden Lakes 55+ community! This spacious E Villa features a formal dining area, tile and wood flooring throughout, and a well maintained kitchen with appliances replaced in mid 2022,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021999
  2. Provided by Borell Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$199,900.00 ($185.78 / sqft )

1133 Golden Lakes Boulevard 812 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN. UPDATED BATHROOMS. NEW WINDOW TREATMENTS. PAINTED THROUGHOUT. PROPERTY IS VACANT. (MASTER BEDROOM FACES WATER/NORTH).

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022510
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$215,000.00 ($179.02 / sqft )

1503 Palm Beach Trace Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS WELCOME!! No Rental Restrictions. Very well maintained First Floor unit. Freshly painted. Brand new AC installed March 2026. New lighting and faucet fixtures. New Roof installed 2025 Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023563
  2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Of The Palm Beaches
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice