356 Golfview Road 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 356 Golfview Road 903
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $333
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8348 / -80.0626
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Governors Pointe Condo
  • Building: Governors Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory School at Nor
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    True paradise living in Florida! Rarely available, this spacious, 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo has everything you can ever dream of and offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and intracoastal living! Renovated recently with new kitchen featuring Thomasville solid wood cabinetry with inlaid leaded glass baths, floors, ceilings, wood work, doors, painting. The expansive balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with southeast exposure beckons you to savor the panoramic intracoastal, boating and golf course views all day long. Governor's Pointe is an upscale, gated development located on the Intracoastal overlooking the North Palm Beach Country Club. Amenities include gated community, secured lobby area, on site management, heated, saltwater pool overlooking the intracoastal, new deck with BBQ and fire pit, new community day dock, club room with full kitchen, fitness room, library, sauna. Welcoming pet friendly building. This condo comes with a deeded covered parking space close to building. Furniture negotiable. Milestone inspection completed in 2023, concrete restoration completed in 2024. Don't miss this rare opportunity to purchase a 2 bedroom condo in Governors Pointe!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Reverse Cycle
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 947
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOVERNORS POINTE COND UNIT 903
  • Parcel Number: 68434209370000903
  • Unit Number: 903
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 903, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$524,000.00 ($433.42 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, direct East facing condo with breathtaking views of the Atlantic Ocean, intercoastal waterway and the marina. Indulge in million dollar views from every room at half the cost. The un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026462
  2. Provided by United Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 505, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$550,000.00 ($345.91 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condominium with Exceptional Views This beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Governors Pointe offers panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11055431
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Celestial Way 215, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$519,000.00 ($366.53 / sqft )

20 Celestial Way 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously Renovated Juno Beach Condo Steps to the Sand Be the first to enjoy this completely renovated never lived in condo just steps from one of Florida's most desirable beaches. Featuring brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110945
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$615,000.00 ($400.65 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114425
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$499,000.00 ($312.85 / sqft )

136 Lakeshore Drive Ph10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & Marina Views from this 2BR/2BA End Unit PENTHOUSE Condo with GARAGE parking. Enjoy stunning east and west exposures, an upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and new IMPA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137345
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 109, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$500,000.00 ($396.83 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Colony of Juno Beach. Just steps from the pool and the ocean, this light filled residence offers marble floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141490
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$510,000.00 ($282.55 / sqft )

11390 Twelve Oaks Way 420 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking sunrise views over the Lake Worth Lagoon from this inviting fourth floor residence in the gated waterfront community of Twelve Oaks. Enjoy a private balcony overlooking the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145805
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice