237 Cypress Point Drive 237, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 237 Cypress Point Drive 237
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8138 / -80.134
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook At Pga Condo
  • Building: Meadowbrook At Pga Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Partnership Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Condo in Meadow Brook section of the fabulous PGA National Community. 2 Bedroom 2 Bath on the second floor. New carpet in Living Room, Primary bedroom and 2nd bedroom. Freshly painted and waiting for your final touches to make this your home. Close to public park, shopping and available memberships at PGA National Country Club and Spa, but not mandatory. Newer hot water heater and AC is 2024. POA fee is $942/year and Meadow Brook Condo Association is $1,522.68/quarter. No Renting for the 1st 2 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1523
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Meadow Brook Condo c/o Reef Property Services
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWBROOK AT PGA COND BLDG A UNIT 237
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215220012370
  • Unit Number: 237
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$275,000.00 ($229.17 / sqft )

1701 Sabal Ridge Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sabal Ridge Condo, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor unit offering comfort and convenience in a desirable community. This spacious 1,200 sq ft two story condo features a w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019502
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Duncan Circle 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$349,900.00 ($338.07 / sqft )

1111 Duncan Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the tranquil community of Dunbar Woods, nestled within the prestigious PGA National Golf Club. Surrounded by manicured lawns and lush landscaping, this charming freshly painted condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021659
  2. Provided by Nugget Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cypress Point Drive 101, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$295,000.00 ($236.00 / sqft )

101 Cypress Point Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright & spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after community of PGA National! This well maintained unit features plantation shutters, impact windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024142
  2. Provided by 1 M Group Luxury Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12871 Briarlake Drive 103, West Palm Beach, FL 33418
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

12871 Briarlake Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience the ease of condo living with a country club experience in Eastpointe. This updated condo is light and bright with fantastic lake views. An updated pretty white kitchen w/quartz counte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027993
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Sabal Ridge Court A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$300,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

2301 Sabal Ridge Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This light filled and welcoming 1,400 sq. ft. first floor condo features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering both space and functionality. The owners have recently installed brand new flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077978
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12926 Briarlake Drive 201, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$350,000.00 ($269.23 / sqft )

12926 Briarlake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12926 Briarlake Dr #201 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo community of Eastpointe. Perched on the second floor, this home offers stunning views of one of the community's w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079735
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$323,000.00 ($248.46 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

''SELLER TO PAY FIRST YEAR'S RESIDENT SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP'', A SAVINGS OF OVER $ 8200. Don't let this great opportunity pass you by. Substantial price reduction on this beautiful 1st floor, corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104315
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$272,000.00 ($209.23 / sqft )

12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141423
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13369 Touchstone Place 102, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$359,000.00 ($411.70 / sqft )

13369 Touchstone Place 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st Hole Green View and Renovated 1ST Floor Unit! From the moment you enter through the 24 hour guard gate, you'll experience a world of luxury, featuring a brand new Clubhouse, multiple 18 hole Fazio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145955
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13403 Touchstone Place 202, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$274,960.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

13403 Touchstone Place 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful Eastpointe condo with gorgeous lake and golf views from its 2nd floor screened balcony. This 2/2 has an inviting open floor plan with luxury vinyl flooring in the main rooms. An updated kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147034
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice