1421 20th Avenue 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018626 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1421 20th Avenue 204
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4807 / -80.0926
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Building: Pines Of Delray North Condo
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Ocean East Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Sunny and Bright end unit condo available in the meticulously maintained over 55 community, The Pines of Delray North. This is a very active community including clubs, activities and amenities to appeal to the active adult. The Pines is under 3 miles to the infamous Atlantic Avenue for shopping, art galleries and popular restaurants appealing to all tastes. To enjoy those sunny days, the beautiful Delray Beaches also a short trip from home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF DELRAY NORTH 4 COND BLDG 70 UNIT 204
  • Parcel Number: 12434607050702040
  • Unit Number: 204
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,750.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009687
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 21st Terrace 31b2, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,150.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2906 21st Terrace 31b2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor unit offering 1,120 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Features include ceramic tile floors throughout, an eat in kitchen with a pass through to the di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020661
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

2755 Atlantic Avenue A 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully updated one bedroom one bath minutes to downtown Delray. Entertain in large living room with dining area. Cook dinner in an updated kitchen with Granite countertops and stainless appliances. Lar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024518
  2. Provided by JNR Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 13th Street 201, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,050.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2835 13th Street 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your bright and airy oasis in Delray Beach! This stunning 2BD/2BA condo in the desirable 55+ community of Pines of Delray West features a prime corner location, offering enhanced privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024632
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1641 19th Terrace 46-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,100.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

1641 19th Terrace 46-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly desirable 55+ community of Pines Of Delray North! This clean and pristine two bedroom, two bath annual rental offers a spacious split bedroom floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027440
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2812 Duke Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,850.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2812 Duke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifull remodeled villa in delray beach. Ready for move in! Step into this open bright brand new kitchen with top of the line appliances and beautiful counter top's and back splash.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027574
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Palm Cove Boulevard 6-101, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,700.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

1780 Palm Cove Boulevard 6-101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo available for rent in the gated community of Verano at Delray. This bright and charming unit features ceramic tile in the living area, laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082848
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 19th Terrace 204, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,900.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1740 19th Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning, expansive corner unit and experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Located just minutes from the best entertainment, dining, shopping, and essential m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147242
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice