2840 Cynthia Lane 101, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018411 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2840 Cynthia Lane 101
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 828
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6042 / -80.0755
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33461
  • Subdivision: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Building: Murry Hills Apt Bldg Condo
  • Provided by: Woolf Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy & affordable South Florida Living | Furnished Corner Unit, 1 bedroom, 1 bath furnished condo in the desirable senior community called Murry Hills in Lake Worth Beachperfect for retirees and snowbirds looking for comfort and convenience. This 734 sq. ft. first floor corner unit offers extra windows for great natural light and includes accordion shutters throughout. The unit is clean and well maintained with tile flooring and neutral carpet. Updates include a new A/C with 12 year transferable warranty, new electrical panel (2023), and hot water heater (2021). Located directly across from Lake Osborne, enjoy miles of walking, biking, and jogging trails right outside your door. Condo dues are $617/month and cover a wide range of amenities. Amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, sauna, fitness center, library, and game rooms with ping pong and pool tables. This is a very active and social community with regular events like bingo, movie nights, casino trips, and water exercise classes. Easy, low maintenance living in a great locationjust bring your suitcase and enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Murry Hills Condo Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MURRY HILLS APT NO 16 COND APT 101
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434429170161010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Zoning Code: PBC (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 752 Lori Drive 219, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,000.00 ($112.66 / sqft )

752 Lori Drive 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020660
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$95,000.00 ($87.96 / sqft )

2581 Garden 202 Drive N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

HOA includes Cable and internet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096586
  2. Provided by Walker Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2566 Garden Drive S 209, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$90,000.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

2566 Garden Drive S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152941
  2. Provided by Blue Star Realty Pros Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lori Drive 113, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($99.78 / sqft )

721 Lori Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 901 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169002
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Village Green Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$91,000.00 ($129.26 / sqft )

600 Village Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an affordable 1 bed condominium in Palm Springs with resort style amenities and low maintenance living? This second floor condo in Village Green offers 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and approxi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019103
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2770 Garden Dr S S 303, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$100,000.00 ($92.59 / sqft )

2770 Garden Dr S S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in a Desirable Lake Worth Community! Welcome to 2770 Garden Drive South Unit 303, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offering modern upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018818
  2. Provided by TruDeals Realty Corp
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Springdale Boulevard 308, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$105,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

3100 Springdale Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained one bedroom, one bathroom condo located on the third floor in the desirable 55+ community of Regal Palms in the Village of Palm Springs. Ideally situated just minutes from I

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021518
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Springdale Boulevard 202, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$114,000.00 ($131.79 / sqft )

3300 Springdale Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community on the second floor. This well maintained residence offers comfortable living with a functional layout, perfect for relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023869
  2. Provided by Home Partnership Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Cynthia Lane 115, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$89,900.00 ($128.06 / sqft )

3120 Cynthia Lane 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 55+ 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo in desirable Murry Hills. This unfurnished unit features an updated bath with walk in shower, vinyl flooring and a 2 year old A/C. New impact

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024027
  2. Provided by Woolf Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$92,000.00 ($102.91 / sqft )

2856 Garden Dr Drive S 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Lake Clarke Gardens. Bright and comfortable living space with a serene canal view and enclosed balcony perfect for rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 894 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice