8285 105th Lane, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8285 105th Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $835,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2739
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.333 / -80.2683
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Heron Bay Northeast
  • Elementary School: Park Trails
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: H K Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Heron bay north east! Beaufifully maintained and tranquility lake view home with screened patio. New roof was installed in year 2021. New ac apr 2025, new water heater sept 2025. Nicely designed kitchen area and open living room looking over the lake. Excellent school district and amenities are like resort style two club houses, 10 tennis courts, gym, basketball, healted community pools, kiddies water park, party rooms, etc. Three 24hrs guarded gates, close to shoppings and major hwy. Please allow 24hrs notice. Easy to show, lbx
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1019
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: HERON BAY
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY NORTHEAST 173-92 B LOT 13 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474132021170
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6443 110th Avenue, Parkland, FL 33076
$896,000.00 ($256.00 / sqft )

6443 110th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront residence in the highly sought after community of Parkland Isles where modern upgrades meet timeless comfort in a serene, resort style setting. Perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018307
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8850 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$969,900.00 ($248.31 / sqft )

8850 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in Mira Lago. This stunning Cumberland model offers the perfect blend of space and sophistication on an oversized lot. With $50K in premium upgrades, no detail has been overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018746
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9851 49th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$975,000.00 ($280.98 / sqft )

9851 49th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after North Springs Estates of Coral Springs to this beautifully maintained ranch style home.This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a desirable split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022478
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 125th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$943,700.00 ($253.96 / sqft )

6246 125th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home awaits in L'Hermitage at Heron Bay! This 4BR/2.5BA Mediterranean Beauty offers an ideal locationwalk across the street to pickleball, tennis, fitness center, playground, basketball & ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3716 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9730 51st Street, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$899,000.00 ($247.25 / sqft )

9730 51st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home on a cul de sac street in North Springs has an oversized lot with a fenced in pool, 4 bedrooms & 3 full baths, Upgraded throughout with a newer roof & AC, 2 tone kitchen cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025699
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12420 50th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($239.86 / sqft )

12420 50th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous waterfront home | top rated schools | low hoa | room for pool | new water heater 2024 | bright open floor plan | triple split layout | led high hat lighting | tile flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025772
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9820 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$899,900.00 ($302.18 / sqft )

9820 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest Priced Pool Home In Parkland's Newer Construction! Carlyle Model w/4 Beds + 3 Baths, w/Pool & Spa On Cul Del Sac & Pie Shaped Waterfront Lot! Open Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Island, & Tile Bac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026990
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5333 Springs Way, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$789,000.00 ($283.61 / sqft )

5333 Springs Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Springs home truly checks every box, offering the perfect blend of space and value in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA fees. You will love being zoned for A rated schools while enjoying a g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028029
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 104th Avenue, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$875,000.00 ($303.71 / sqft )

4910 104th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is there a 5 bed pool home in Coral Springs with major upgrades and move in ready finishes? This split 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home at 4910 NW 104th Ave offers over $250K in upgrades, impact windows and d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546579
  2. Provided by Cardoso International Rlty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice