1050 Crystal Way N, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018281 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1050 Crystal Way N
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $335
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 623
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4312 / -80.0855
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Building: Bahia At Delray Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Central Delray Beach location!! Located in Bahia at Delray, a gated community with a pool, gym, volleyball, and tennis courts. Unit has been updated and is turn key ready for move in or can be rented immediately for income. Upgrades include, paint/removal of popcorn ceilings, new washer/dryer, updated PLUMBING (most of community has poly pipes so this unit is all replaced)new stove, new water heater, and fulled serviced newer AC. Beautiful clean and bright unit with high ceilings and ready to call home!! Lower HOA and wonderful community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: BAHIA AT DELRAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT N BLDG 1050
  • Parcel Number: 12434629450050140
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 750 Egret Circle 6511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$235,000.00 ($310.03 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6511 More Like This

Beautiful condo in desirable active Delray Racquet Club community. Minutes to beaches and world class shopping, dining, fishing, and golf.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062930
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$249,900.00 ($304.76 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled unit, all new flooring, custom kitchen, bathroom, knockdown ceilings, base boards, paint, the works! Very spacious, super open 1 bedroom unit with inside laundry room. Plenty of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019304
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$229,000.00 ($272.62 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Special Property rented for 2027 season, seller to rent back from buyer for the rest of 2026 and rest of 2027. Great rental income property, call LA for more information. Property is sold fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023033
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way D, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$206,000.00

1050 Crystal Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS !!! Leased until April 2027 !!Location, Location, Location! Beautiful second floor unit in the desirable gated community of Bahia in East Delray Beach, just minutes to the beach and downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10542867
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Osprey Drive 17a, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$230,000.00

502 Osprey Drive 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Beautiful 1st floor condo in sought after east delray beach's neighborhood town & country estates! Minutes to popular atlantic ave! Bike to beach! Bright open floor plan | 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552572
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2291 Linton Ridge Circle B4, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$190,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

2291 Linton Ridge Circle B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor's dream! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor is currently tenant occupied at $2,200/month ,offering immediate and reliable cash flow .Features include brand new flooring ,a fully re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111770
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$229,900.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning largest one bedroom model, one bathroom with views of the lake. All updated popcorn ceilings removed all repainted brand new 1x6 base molding throughout the entire condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way M, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$209,900.00 ($279.49 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way M Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Florida resort lifestyle in this first floor, oversized 1 bedroom condo in East Delray. The open plan makes the space feel even more airy and spacious. Unit is updated and is without ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145044
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way L, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$219,599.00 ($292.41 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo located in the highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy unit with a peaceful view of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 411, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$195,000.00 ($223.37 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor dream Can be rented right away, two times per year. Fixer/upper. 1 bedroom 1 bathroom on the 4 floor. Close to downtown of Delray Beach, close to the ocean, Accordian shutters on a patio, imp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154558
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice