14122 Citrus Drive, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017756 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14122 Citrus Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6846 / -80.2686
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Loxahatchee Homes
  • Elementary School: Loxahatchee Groves
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Loxahatchee Groves, offering a prime location just minutes from Southern Boulevard. This well maintained home features a functional layout, a 2 car garage, and a private patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Flexible leasing options available: annual lease at $3,300/month, seasonal rental at $4,700/month, or off season rate at $2,500/month. There is an RV located on the property with its own separate entrance and driveway, ensuring privacy for both occupants. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with convenient access to everything the area has to offer. This property is offered fully furnished only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LOXAHATCHEE HOMES PL 2 LT 331
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 41414332020003310
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13606 24th Court N, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

13606 24th Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. completely upgraded and fully fenced on 3/4 of an acre. The home has a spacious living room and formal dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020092
  2. Provided by Best Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14236 Gray Bark Bend, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,200.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

14236 Gray Bark Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the sought after community of Westlake. Located in the pines, this spacious residence offers modern design and comfortable living with an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020560
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Aleppo Pne Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,795.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5722 Aleppo Pne Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, modern, and built with intention. Brand new 4BR/3BA in Westlake with an open layout, tray ceilings, and porcelain floors throughout. The kitchen stands out: oversized quartz island, gas cookto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023208
  2. Provided by Miami Dream Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14208 Lacebark Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

14208 Lacebark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the desirable Westlake community where modern comfort meets everyday convenience. Lightly lived in and meticulously cared for, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027668
  2. Provided by Star Platinum Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,100.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5401 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New single family home Offering 3 Bedrooms, PLUS a den/office, 2.5 Bathrooms, and a 2 car garage Master bedroom with 2 waling closet , in Gated Community of The Orchards of Westlake, features a fabu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144597
  2. Provided by Oasis Florida Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice