2700 Highway A1a 902, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017724 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Highway A1a 902
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $5,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1358
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4871 / -80.2974
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condom
  • Building: Aquanique Ocean Club, A Condominium
  • Provided by: Paradise Real Estate Intl
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for SEASON. Northeast OCEAN views from the 9th floor at Aquanique Ocean Club. This beautiful condo is fully renovated and furnished with everything you need to enjoy your winter escape. The primary bedroom has a king bed, walk in closet and en suite bathroom with large step in shower. The guest bedroom has a queen bed. The large 184 s/f balcony can be accessed from the living room and both bedrooms. Includes GARAGE parking. Aquanique Ocean Club offers private beach access and resort style amenities. Minimum 3 month rental. Tourist tax applies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Taxes, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AQUANIQUE OCEAN CLUB UNIT 902
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 142570400600007
  • Unit Number: 902
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2800 N Highway A1a  305, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$4,995.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

2800 N Highway A1a 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157405
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  604, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($3.82 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfy and inviting 2 bed, 2 bath 6th floor oceanfront condo unit on Hutchinson Island. Wake up to beautiful sunrises and soak in the peaceful rhythm of the waves. Just moments from boat launches, fine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145584
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3150 Highway A1a  301, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3150 Highway A1a 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Year, New Life Experiences and Luxury is here! Oceanfront living at its finest! Corner end unit with ocean views and privacy. Spacious living area , Garage and Carport included. Beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152089
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Highway A1a  1301, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,000.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2700 Highway A1a 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury at Aquanique Ocean Club! This turnkey 2BR/2BA seasonal rental features stunning Atlantic Ocean views & private balconies for sunrises/sunsets. Spacious, beautifully furnished interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022678
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5051 Highway A1a  9-3, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

5051 Highway A1a 9-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into coastal sophistication with this exquisitely furnished oceanfront 3 bedroom 2 baths residence showcasing refined finishes and breathtaking panoramic ocean views. The open concept design flow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Highway A1a  1804, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

5049 Highway A1a 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season or as an annual rental, this stunning 18th floor oceanfront condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the ocean and river. Enjoy direct beach access just steps aw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146868
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3870 Highway A1a  304, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$5,500.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

3870 Highway A1a 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Oceanfront Rental (90 Day Minimum) Enjoy direct oceanfront living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 1 car garage. Wake up to breathtaking ocean views and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149170
  2. Provided by Real Estate Expo Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Highway A1a  1302, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00

3120 Highway A1a 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of Paradise! This 13th floor condo offers not only panoramic ocean views but also offers a wealth of amenities designed to cater to a lifestyle of relaxation and recreation. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540747
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 7124, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$6,000.00 ($4.57 / sqft )

2400 Ocean Drive 7124 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154307
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Hwy A1a  1905, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$6,000.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

5049 Hwy A1a 1905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living on North Hutchinson Island! This stunning TOP FLOOR with a Corner Unit with no neighbors on each side. This unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and completely TURN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1842 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018978
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice