611 Brack Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 611 Brack Road
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.368 / -80.3312
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Hunt's Subdivision
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover country living just minutes from Fort Pierce, Port St lucie and the beach! You will love this 2 bedroom / 1.5 bath, Old Florida style bungalow on 1/4 acre lot. The home features a quartz kitchen with wood cabinets and appliances included. There is a living room and large Florida room with AC. Home was built 1964 but renovated and maintained. Solid CBS construction with a Metal ROOF, newer AC and storm panels. Partially fenced back yard, mature landscaping. Long, concrete driveway plenty of parking area. Laundry area adjacent to carport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Carport, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: HUNT`S S/D BLK B LOT 20 AND W 25 FT OF LOT 21 (0.25 AC)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 340370100470009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RS-3 - Cou
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2302 Barbara Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($170.32 / sqft )

2302 Barbara Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109289
  2. Provided by Florida Properties of Fort Pierce LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4904 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

4904 Myrtle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014536
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Mura Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$300,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3108 Mura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY TO EXPAND, BOAT PARKING OR BUILD AN ADU!! Nestled on an expansive lot of over 1/3 acre. Expansive 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the beautiful city of Fort Pierce. Just minutes from Fort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023034
  2. Provided by Legacy Global Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

2110 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I 95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001882
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

4045 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage villa at one of the highly desired golf courses on the treasure coast. This unit boasts vaulted ceilings and vinyl wood plank flooring throughout. HOA includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952667
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 European Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

413 European Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home nestled in the sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Grove. This residence boasts a newly installed roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067674
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4062 Garden Villas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$250,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

4062 Garden Villas Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER WILL PAY YOUR HOA DUES FOR THE FIRST FULL YEAR OF OWNERSHIP! But wait! There's MORE! NO NEED TO WORRY ABOUT YOUR ROOF HERE IT IS COVERED BY THE HOA, along with most exterior maintenance!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110669
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tortugas Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$279,900.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

1001 Tortugas Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This Centrally located Fort Pierce Home sits on larger corner lot minutes to Downtown Fort Pierce and Beach. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a spacious kitchen and living space. Come make this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113247
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$229,400.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

1763 Dovetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury and a resort style lifestyle in this professionally reimagined end unit villa, perfectly situated within the gated enclave of The Savannahs. This stunning 2026 renovation offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139582
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice