4062 Garden Villas Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4062 Garden Villas Court
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1766
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.39 / -80.3134
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: Garden Villas Of Gator Trace U
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE SELLER WILL PAY YOUR HOA DUES FOR THE FIRST FULL YEAR OF OWNERSHIP! But wait! There's MORE! NO NEED TO WORRY ABOUT YOUR ROOF HERE IT IS COVERED BY THE HOA, along with most exterior maintenance! This 2/2/1 gem is looking for a new owner! Brand new SS kitchen appliances just delivered! Light, bright, spacious with spectacular volume ceilings! The community offers pool, restaurant, golf, and quick access to major routes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Internet Included, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GARDEN VILLAS OF GATOR TRACE-UNIT 1- LOT 11
  • Parcel Number: 243563500130006
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Myrtle Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$295,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

4904 Myrtle Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014536
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3108 Mura Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$300,000.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3108 Mura Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

OPPORTUNITY TO EXPAND, BOAT PARKING OR BUILD AN ADU!! Nestled on an expansive lot of over 1/3 acre. Expansive 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the beautiful city of Fort Pierce. Just minutes from Fort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023034
  2. Provided by Legacy Global Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2110 Cortez Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($120.73 / sqft )

2110 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2 house, located just minutes from I 95 and Virginia Ave. The house needs repairs, the kitchen is not yet remodeled, but the seller leaves the cabinets to be installed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001882
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4045 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,900.00 ($133.85 / sqft )

4045 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage villa at one of the highly desired golf courses on the treasure coast. This unit boasts vaulted ceilings and vinyl wood plank flooring throughout. HOA includes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10952667
  2. Provided by A & D Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 European Lane, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$239,900.00 ($116.68 / sqft )

413 European Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom CBS home nestled in the sought after 55+ gated community of Palm Grove. This residence boasts a newly installed roof, ensuring peace of mind for years to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11067674
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Tortugas Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$279,900.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

1001 Tortugas Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

This Centrally located Fort Pierce Home sits on larger corner lot minutes to Downtown Fort Pierce and Beach. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers a spacious kitchen and living space. Come make this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113247
  2. Provided by Bradley & Associates Real Est
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1763 Dovetail Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$229,400.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

1763 Dovetail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury and a resort style lifestyle in this professionally reimagined end unit villa, perfectly situated within the gated enclave of The Savannahs. This stunning 2026 renovation offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139582
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$298,500.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

6202 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding in the sunshine. The spacious kitchen fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2559 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141407
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4064 Gator Trace Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$249,000.00 ($133.37 / sqft )

4064 Gator Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a carefree lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath villa located in the desirable neighborhood, The Garden Villas in Gator Trace Golf and Country Club. Home features a bright o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144181
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Alexandria Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$290,000.00 ($118.85 / sqft )

6144 Alexandria Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably kept home in a 55+ gated community. Great amenities: clubhouse, pool and social activities. Bright, open layout with thoughtful updates throughout: refreshed kitchen an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151665
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice