5926 Bartram Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5926 Bartram Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $319
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3312 / -80.1353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Charleston Place
  • Elementary School: Verde K 8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Signature Grand Properties LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available corner townhome in a prime location just steps from one of the community's four pools. This light filled residence combines charm and modern updates, featuring tile flooring on the main level, luxury vinyl plank flooring upstairs, granite kitchen countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances. Elegant details such as crown and chair rail moldings and a real wood burning fireplace add warmth and character throughout the home. Located in the award winning development of charleston place. This community has been voted one of boca raton's most charming neighborhoods in numerous local and national magazines/ publications/ newspapers. The setting for many weddings & national tv commercials. Inspired by the gracious row homes & inviting courtyards of charleston, sc charleston place is an award winning community celebrated as one of boca raton's most charming neighborhoods by numerous local and national publications. Stroll through oak lined streets, picturesque lakes, and beautiful parks, including the community's main park, a favorite backdrop for weddings and national tv commercials. Inspired by the gracious row homes and courtyards of charleston, south carolina, this timeless neighborhood blends southern elegance with boca's vibrant lifestyle. Perfectly situated in the heart of boca raton within its top rated a+ school district! , charleston place offers unparalleled walkability, just steps from village pointe shopping center and village tower shoppes, featuring top dining and entertainment options including walt's american grill & bar, olive pit, trattoria nonna's, saikoi sushi & hibachi, pukara peruvian, bagel city south, noisette french caf, cilluffo's pizza, brendy's ice cream, and more. Mizner park and town center mall are just minutes away everything you love about boca is right at your doorstep. You truly can't ask for a better location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Park, Picnic Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Community Ace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: Charleston Place Amended Pl Lot 24
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424735140000240
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($210.62 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Extremely light and spacious, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhouse with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort and style throughout. Featuring hurricane impact windows and doors, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019192
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22860 Ironwedge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($234.90 / sqft )

22860 Ironwedge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and spacious townhome in the heart of Central Boca Raton, offering a light filled open layout with a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, oversized breakfast bar, custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021105
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 Catesby Street, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$700,000.00 ($322.58 / sqft )

5908 Catesby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the award winning Charleston Place of Boca Raton. This move in ready home is impeccably maintained and features hurricane impact windows and doors throughout. The though

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021592
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7659 Sierra Terrace W, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$725,000.00 ($357.50 / sqft )

7659 Sierra Terrace W Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a pool home in boca without the boca price tag or high hoa memberships. New roof, new pool, this 2 bed 2 bad with pool and 1 car garage even has extra space to build a 3rd bedroom just like all th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021663
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6744 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$664,900.00 ($331.95 / sqft )

6744 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Make this amazing modern organic, sleek and spacious, light and bright townhouse your home today! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, porcelain tile, extended kitchen, remodeled bathrooms and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022946
  2. Provided by Lang Realty - Boynton Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6044 Glendale Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$599,000.00 ($221.77 / sqft )

6044 Glendale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate and Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse. Roof 2019, AC and Water Heater 2020. Impact windows throughout!! Ironwedge is located in the Greater Boca Raton and Parks District. Located wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024989
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$619,000.00 ($253.17 / sqft )

6647 Boca Hermosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6647 Boca Hermosa Lane! Just renovated and move in ready, this stunning home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with a brand new designer kitchen, beautifully updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026460
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$699,900.00 ($349.95 / sqft )

6800 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the lavish, serene and convenient lifestyle of this exquisitely renovated modern yet sleek 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the sought after community of Boca Pointe. This meticulously updat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166093
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6545 Las Flores Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$769,000.00 ($328.07 / sqft )

6545 Las Flores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TOTAL MODERN RENOVATION. Spacious corner villa is 3 bed 2 bath, all on one floor. No stairs to climb. 2344 sqft. Water front property. Incredible lake view. All hurricane impact windows and doors. 12

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169081
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6595 Parkview Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$629,000.00 ($221.17 / sqft )

6595 Parkview Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed three bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two story living room with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005712
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice