1406 Palm Beach Trace Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1406 Palm Beach Trace Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1201
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1061
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: GRS MGMT
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH TRACE COND UNIT 1406 BLDG 14
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 72414323110141406
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-18 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9849 Baywinds Drive 8304, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$239,000.00 ($256.44 / sqft )

9849 Baywinds Drive 8304 Virtual Tour More Like This

I 95 OKEECHOBEE BLVD WEST OF JOG RD EAST OF 441 NORTH ON BAYWINDS DR.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020845
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 120 Sparrow Drive 115, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,000.00 ($217.28 / sqft )

120 Sparrow Drive 115 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024596
  2. Provided by C&J Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 902 Lakeview Circle, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

902 Lakeview Circle More Like This

Spacious 2/2 condo unit centrally located in Royal Palm Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133084
  2. Provided by Coral Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1561 Windorah Way F, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$285,000.00 ($236.71 / sqft )

1561 Windorah Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

NICE 3/2 LOCATED ON THE HEART OF WEST PALM BEACH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152624
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9873 Baywinds Drive 5107, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$245,000.00 ($262.88 / sqft )

9873 Baywinds Drive 5107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus open den in fantastic resort style gated community of Mezzano. Property features volume ceilings, vinyl plank, recently painted including kitchen c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018890
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Sparrow  4b, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$229,999.00 ($230.00 / sqft )

139 Sparrow 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo settled in coveted Royal Palm Beach. Recently updated kitchen to include granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Master bathroom renovated to include s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020170
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 Jog Road 106, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$240,000.00 ($199.83 / sqft )

3810 Jog Road 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home where convenience meets comfort in the heart of West Palm Beach! This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living, functional space, and unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020985
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Windorah Way G, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$275,000.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1461 Windorah Way G Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake view! Spacious 3BR/2BA second floor condo in an investor friendly communityrent immediately! This well maintained unit features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023280
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 2914 Hope Valley Street 2108, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$295,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

2914 Hope Valley Street 2108 More Like This

Coming Soon in West Palm Beach Beautifully updated 2BR/2.5BA townhome style condo in a quiet, gated community in the desirable 33411 area, just moments from Emerald Dunes Golf Club. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$249,900.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

3490 Briar Bay Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located on the second floor in a gated community with convenient access to the Turnpike. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the private screened porch in a quie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026838
  2. Provided by Lara Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice