6887 Willow Creek Run, Lake Worth, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6887 Willow Creek Run
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5731 / -80.1273
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Subdivision: Rivermill
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K 8
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious corner unit townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, with a bright, open layout. Ceiling fans in all rooms and a kitchen with plenty of cabinetry space. Enjoy a versatile loft perfect for a home office or den, a beautiful screened in front porch, and a nice sized screened in back patio for outdoor relaxation. Located on a desirable corner lot in a highly sought after community, offering added privacy and natural light. Gated community with amenities and maintenance that includes basic cable, internet, lawn care, exterior paint, and common areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Spanish Tile, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: Tradewinds
  • School Elementary: Hidden Oaks K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERMILL LT 276
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424502200002760
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4740 Suburban Pines Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$344,900.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

4740 Suburban Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Especial assessment, HOA interview is required, capital contribution For Showings please call or Text the Listing agent@561 351 3888 Owner occupied

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023065
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Seminole Palms Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$380,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1510 Seminole Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location with plenty of shops and restaurants nearby.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000793
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Pref Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4248 Landar Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$378,000.00 ($227.44 / sqft )

4248 Landar Drive More Like This

West side of Military Trail, just North of Malaleuca. Countryside townshomes is located behind the Palm Beach County Tax Collector. This is a low HOA gated community. The property is owner occupied; a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025628
  2. Provided by Professional Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4353 Colony View Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$439,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

4353 Colony View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained two story townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in a quiet gated community with serene landscaping. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and walking path around the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022095
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4815 Gladiator Circle, Greenacres, FL 33463
$400,000.00 ($328.95 / sqft )

4815 Gladiator Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA!!!Move in ready, beautifully maintained, and thoughtfully updated home with upgrades completed throughout the years. The property features modernized bathrooms (approx. 4 years old), a newer A/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024198
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4643 Holly Lake Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$349,000.00 ($209.99 / sqft )

4643 Holly Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet and friendly neighborhood. This well maintained property has been loved and carefully cared for, offering a warm, mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025003
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6306 Crescent Lake Way, Greenacres, FL 33463
$349,900.00 ($251.37 / sqft )

6306 Crescent Lake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Completely remodeled townhouse, / car garage/lake/travertine patio/wood cabinet kitchen /Leather granite black color / stainless steel appliances/ Chicago brick splash and walls/ Travertine flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026536
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Landar Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$369,900.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

4258 Landar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Countryside! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in Lake Worth Beach offers comfort, style, and convenience in a prime location. Situated near golf courses, parks, dining, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026751
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Business Brokerage LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Monterra Club Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$419,000.00

5769 Monterra Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering 1,622 sq. ft. of modern comfort and style. Built in 2019, this home is nestled within a secure, gated community featuring a clubhouse, poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10466430
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6272 Military Trail  206, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$374,900.00 ($179.72 / sqft )

6272 Military Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11117713
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice