3679 Woods Walk Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016714 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3679 Woods Walk Boulevard
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $655,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6242 / -80.202
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Woods Walk 2
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to woodswalk... Some homes feel like a vacation you get to live in. This is one of them. A screened pool shimmers just beyond a covered patio wrapped in tongue and groove wood ceilings the kind of space where saturday mornings turn into saturday afternoons and nobody notices. Beyond the screen, a large private backyard opens under mature shade. Inside, a split bedroom ranch flows from a granite kitchen into a family room anchored by a wood burning fireplace, with separate formal living and dining rooms at the front for the holidays. Tile throughout. The oversized third bedroom flexes to a true fourth. All of it tucked into the quiet back end of woods walk walkable, golf cart friendly, a rated schools, wellington lifestyle, without the wellington tax bill. Ac 2019, wh 2024 let me tell you about woods walk, because this is one of the most underrated neighborhoods in western palm beach county. Tucked between lake worth road and lantana road, just east of 441, woods walk was built in the late 1980s and has quietly done something most south florida subdivisions have never figured out it stayed a neighborhood. Sidewalks on every street. Mature shade trees the newer communities will not have for another twenty years. Families riding golf carts to dinner. Kids walking to school. Neighbors who wave. The common areas are actually used basketball, tennis, pickleball, a playground, and walking paths that get traffic on weekends. Publix sits at woods walk plaza right at the entrance, so you can walk or ride to the grocery store. And because woods walk is lake worth rather than wellington, you get the wellington lifestyle the schools, the shopping, the restaurants, the recreation without the wellington tax bill. 3679 woods walk boulevard sits at the quiet back end of the community on an 8,600 sf lot backing to a water view. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms, 2,198 square feet of one story open concept ranch style living with the split bedroom layout that works for the way real families actually live. The primary suite sits on one side of the house. The two secondary bedrooms sit on the other. The third bedroom is oversized the builder made this one bigger than the others on purpose, which means this floor plan easily reconfigures as a true four bedroom for the buyer who needs the extra room, a home office with a closet, or a guest suite that functions independently from the rest of the house. Tile floors run through the entire home. Granite countertops in the kitchen. Wood cabinetry. A breakfast cafe with sliders opening to the pool. Adjoining the kitchen is a family room anchored by a wood burning fireplace the kind of detail builders stopped including decades ago and one of the reasons this floor plan holds up. Separate formal living and dining rooms at the front of the home give you a second set of entertaining spaces for holidays and dinner parties. The primary bathroom offers dual sinks, a roman soaking tub, and a separate shower. The guest bathroom has been updated. The backyard and the covered patio the covered patio runs the length of the back of the home with tongue and groove wood ceilings the detail that turns an ordinary patio into the room where the entire guest ends up on weekends. The screened in pool sits just beyond, and past the screen enclosure is a large rear yard with room for kids, a dog, a fire pit, or a swing set the kind of yard that is getting harder and harder to find in palm beach county at this price point. Morning coffee on the patio. Sunday afternoon by the pool. Dinner outside eleven months a year. The screen keeps the bugs out and the fallen leaves off the deck, which means the pool stays cleaner and you spend more time in it and less time skimming it. Five minutes from your front door publix is at the entrance to the neighborhood. Discovery key elementary is under a mile walkable, bikeable, close enough that kids can ride their bikes on the sidewalks. Emerald cove middle school is the same distance. Both are well rated and both hold their reputation year after year. Five minutes west gets you to the florida turnpike for fast travel north and south. Five minutes north is the mall at wellington green and the full wellington shopping corridor whole foods, target, every restaurant on state road 7, and the wellington green cinemark. Bonefish grill for date night. Brooklyn water bagel on a saturday morning. Agliolio for the pasta night you tell your friends about. A few miles west opens up wellington's full recreational infrastructure village park for baseball, soccer, lacrosse, football, tiger shark cove, the wellington aquatics complex, the community center, and the polo fields. You get all of it from this address without the wellington property tax rate. Schools and access discovery key elementary and emerald cove middle are both under a mile and both well rated. For high school, dr. Joaquin garcia high is the zoned option and just a couple of miles south. Wellington regional medical center and joe dimaggio children's hospital are ten minutes away. Palm beach international airport is twenty minutes northeast. Downtown lake worth beach the pier, the intracoastal, the beach itself is twenty minutes straight east on lake worth road. Delray beach and atlantic avenue are thirty. I 95 and the turnpike are both a straight shot. Who buys this home this is for the buyer who has been looking in wellington for months and keeps running into the same wall smaller lots, smaller homes, higher taxes, and prices that are 15 to 25 percent higher for the same square footage. Cross the lake worth line and you pick up an 8,600 sf lot, a pool, a split bedroom ranch with a real family room, a separate formal dining room, and a yard big enough for the life you are actually trying to live all at a price that leaves money on the table for improvements, furniture, or simply not being house poor. The kids still zone to the same caliber of schools. You still drive the same roads to the same restaurants and the same shopping. You just stop overpaying for a zip code. Woods walk was designed before builders stopped caring about sidewalks, mature landscaping, and common areas that people actually use. It shows. This is the one you have been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Emerald Cove
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Jogging Path, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODS WALK PL 2 LT 169
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424419050001690
  • Style: Colonial, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RTS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6139 C Durham Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$719,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

6139 C Durham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning waterfront home in the desirable Journey's End community! This gated neighborhood in Lake Worth offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and family friendly living. This spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019588
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8910 Sea Chase Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$659,900.00 ($215.51 / sqft )

8910 Sea Chase Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary! This stunning two story CBS home offers an intelligent layout designed for comfort and privacy. The upper level features a spacious owner's suite with walk in closet, master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3062 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 Branchwood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($156.51 / sqft )

6296 Branchwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional single family residence ideally situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after gated community of Smith Farm. Showcasing numerous recent upgrades, this beautifully maintained home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021271
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7762 Oak Grove Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,000.00 ($215.90 / sqft )

7762 Oak Grove Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home on an incredible, spacious, serene, PRIME waterfront lot, a TROPICAL OASIS. Fenced in pool / plush yard & extra side lot for any lifestyle choices. Desirable Smith Farm is a man gated, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022073
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9725 Asti Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$649,900.00 ($208.90 / sqft )

9725 Asti Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The most stunning long lake & fountain views one can imagine! Special, one of a kind home w/2024 new roof & equipped w/full accordion hurricane shutters! Estate home sits on the main lake & is not a z

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025639
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 Murano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$629,000.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

6664 Murano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the largest square ft. floor plan in Bellagio!!! This spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 bath Veranda Model sits on a corner lot with a partial lake view. The standard rear outdoor patio has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026007
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7595 Hollington Place, Greenacres, FL 33467
$650,000.00 ($218.41 / sqft )

7595 Hollington Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this great 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story pool home with 2 car garage located in the desirable Emerald Isle section of Lake Charleston! This spacious home features an open and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026845
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3179 Hoylake Road, Wellington, FL 33467
$695,000.00 ($174.45 / sqft )

3179 Hoylake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home set on a prime lot with serene golf course views. This inviting residence features an open living area with natural light, wood and tile flooring, and a well appointe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027073
  2. Provided by Providian Properties, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4819 Chantilly Road, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$775,000.00 ($241.89 / sqft )

4819 Chantilly Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low HOA fees on this 3 year old 2 story home in gated community built by DIVOSTA, extra feature gas stove 42' cabinetry at kitchen, additional overhead storage at garage, close to shopping, schools,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3204 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027550
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice