2600 Kanner Highway W8, Stuart, FL 34994
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016248 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2600 Kanner Highway W8
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1731 / -80.2543
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34994
  • Subdivision: De La Bahia Condo
  • Building: De La Bahia Condo
  • Provided by: Realty One Group Engage
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 bed, 1.5 bath unfurnished condo rental located on the 2nd level in the de la Bahia boating community in Stuart. Newer kitchen appliances, windows, slider doors. Screened in waterfront lanai w storage closet and stackable washer/dryer. A/C installed 2025. Accordion shutters on windows & sliders. Enjoy a peaceful & tranquil lifestyle as unit is located towards the back of the community. BRING YOUR BOAT! Rental includes a 13' wide boat slip w electric/water which can accommodate up to a 38' boat. 55+ active community offers shuffle board, salt water heated pool, bbq area, clubhouse and game room. No smoking, no pets, annual rental only. Vehicle truck restrictions. Tenant must have an interview and HOA approval prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Heated Pool, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DE LA BAHIA CONDOMINIUM BLDG W APT 8
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 163841005023000800
  • Unit Number: W8
  • Views: 16
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2283 22nd Avenue 104, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2283 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023821
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Aster Lane 908, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3001 Aster Lane 908 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this private and beautifully situated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in one of Stuart's most sought after all age communities. This second floor corner unit offers peaceful living with serene po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022063
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 559 Prescott Place 559, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,950.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

559 Prescott Place 559 Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2nd floor living offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, freshly painted and professionally cleaned. Looking for the perfect tenants to occupy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027484
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2105, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,800.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 26 27 season; Seasonal = $1800. mo or Annual = $1500 mo. You can enjoy relaxing, peaceful views of the greenspace and lake from the living & dining rooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102900
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 2602, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 2602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent for all or part of the 25 26 season; Seasonal = $1900 mo. Nothing to do but relax and enjoy! Welcome home to this comfortable 1st floor corner condo in Vista Del Lago. Popular 'A' f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135942
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway E23, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,925.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway E23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2/2 Condo in Prime Stuart Location! Welcome to this bright and clean 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Poppleton Creek community, just minutes from historic downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141512
  2. Provided by Nordstrom Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway A21, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,775.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway A21 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER UNIT W/BALCONY !! A MUST SEE.....if your looking to be in the heart of downtown Stuart, close to everything. This Beautifully remodeled 2bd/2ba Condo is move in ready. Both Bedrooms feature the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156516
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,200.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

964 Spruce Ridge Drive D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Nestled in North River Shores and minutes from downtown Stuart, beaches, restaurants and shopping! This 2BR/2BA condo in Half Mile Condo is a great find! Available for an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158999
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 21st Street 3506, Stuart, FL 34994
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1225 21st Street 3506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vista Del Lago's Popular 'A' floor plan with it's first floor corner location is available for rent. This floor plan features Living Room open to Dining Rm and Dining Rm open to the Kitchen. Two Gener

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161879
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Kanner Highway 603, Stuart, FL 34994
$2,000.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

950 Kanner Highway 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated fully furnished 2bed/2bth seasonal/off seasonal rental close to downtown Stuart. Ground floor unit offers easy living, no stairs, park at your door, side screened patio and community has 2 po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167106
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice