9202 9th Court, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016142 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9202 9th Court
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $279
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1331 / -80.2719
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Parc Court Condo
  • Elementary School: Peters
  • Middle School: Plantation
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated, oversized 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo/townhome with a private garage and driveway, nestled in the highly desirable Parc Court community with peaceful lake views. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. The modern kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, while the in unit washer and dryer add everyday convenience. The spacious primary bedroom is a true retreat, offering a large walk in closet plus additional double closetsperfect for exceptional storage and organization. Enjoy the best of Plantation living just one block from Central Park and only minutes from Midtown Plantation, Sawgrass Mills, top dining, shopping, and major highway
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana, Community Room, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 597
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CAM Professional Services
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARC COURT CONDO UNIT A-2R BLDG 6 PER CDO BK/PG: 15452/742 AND AMCDO BK/PG: 20816/957
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Parcel Number: 504105ca0160
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PRD-9Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00

206 Wimbledon Lake Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550190
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 81st Way, Davie, FL 33324
$314,900.00 ($385.44 / sqft )

2026 81st Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF! Come see this charming Davie townhome with a private fully fenced backyard and front gated porch. Features vaulted ceilings, split bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an eat in kitchen with st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 817 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020293
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Madrid Lane, Davie, FL 33324
$289,000.00 ($212.50 / sqft )

28 Madrid Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. Beautiful condo unit in a great location. Newly remodeled floors, bathrooms and stairs. Open kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Main suite has large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025754
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 22nd Court D, Davie, FL 33324
$329,900.00 ($219.93 / sqft )

9110 22nd Court D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, featuring a large fenced courtyard ideal for outdoor living. Updated kitchen appointed with quartz countertops and upgraded cabinetry. Full size wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026132
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 82nd Avenue 2132, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

2132 82nd Avenue 2132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA townhome featuring a large fenced courtyard and private patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and skylights fill the home with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026841
  2. Provided by Solomon Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Toledo Court 3-38, Davie, FL 33324
$310,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

16 Toledo Court 3-38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid updated 2 story townhouse located in highly suitable Valencia Village, Davie. Invitingly offers bright, open living area that seamlessly flows to a screened patio & private backyard.Main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539618
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 81st Lane 1874, Davie, FL 33324
$334,900.00

1874 81st Lane 1874 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this updated 3/2 large townhouse over looking the golf course, with granite countertop in the kitchen, tile floor throughout the 1st floor and laminate on stairs and second floor. Specious m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10543917
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 21st Place 8042, Davie, FL 33324
$325,000.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

8042 21st Place 8042 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa plus loft tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street in a well located community. With vaulted wood ceilings and skylights, the home offers wonderful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167153
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 91st Terrace Nw 807, Plantation, FL 33324
$339,000.00 ($223.76 / sqft )

807 91st Terrace Nw 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2.5BA townhome located directly accross from highly desirable Central Park in Plantation. Can be rented immediately. This spacious home features tile flooring on the 1st level, laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006929
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice