14160 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016082 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14160 Aster Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 2726
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6698 / -80.2706
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Sugar Pond Manor Of Wellington
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront pool home located in the desirable Sugar Pond Manor neighborhood of Wellington. This move in ready property offers the benefit of NO HOA and is situated in a quiet, single entry neighborhood with no pass through traffic. The home features a large family room and a lovely dining room, perfect for gatherings. All bathrooms and the kitchen have been remodeled with neutral finishes and professional tile work. The split floor plan provides privacy, with the master suite on one side and two additional bedrooms, a wide hallway on the other side. This well maintained residence boasts several major updates for complete peace of mind, including: Roof: New in 2019 HVAC: New A/C system installed in 2020 Pool: 15' x 30' screened pool with a new pump (2020) Storm Protection: Hurricane rated impact windows, sliders, and front door (2021); reinforced screen enclosure, impact skylight, and a double insulated hurricane impact garage door (2025) Additional highlights include a new sprinkler pump (2026) with canal fed irrigation, fresh front yard landscaping, and a fully fenced yard featuring active pineapple patches and a maturing avocado tree. The garage also includes a utility sink and a dedicated work area. This home perfectly combines comfort, efficiency, and durability. Please let me know if you would like to schedule a viewing. It is truly the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cabana Bath, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 22 BLK 51
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010510220
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2258 Balsan Way, WELLINGTON, FL 33414
$799,900.00 ($192.84 / sqft )

2258 Balsan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Are you ready to elevate your lifestyle and indulge in the finest of amenities? Look no further than 2258 Balsan Way, a stunning 5 bedroom residence nestled in the prestigious com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Dawn Thomas LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2701 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$899,900.00 ($195.29 / sqft )

2701 Shaughnessy Drive More Like This

Gorgeous and spacious 5/4.5 in Olympia. A rated schools. Close to Southern and Turnpike.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028270
  2. Provided by Miracles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13739 Ishnala Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

13739 Ishnala Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available to be shown until May 7. Beautifully updated 4 bedroom home located in the desirable Pinewood Manor community of Wellington. Situated on an expansive 0.4 acre lot, this property offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019743
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 Staimford Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,999.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

1931 Staimford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the home you have been waiting for...Yes...4 bedrooms, 3 baths, PLUS a den pool home in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Wellington...Chatsworth Village. It gets better...a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020967
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Parkside Way 10, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$925,035.00 ($292.27 / sqft )

138 Parkside Way 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Positano III is a beautifully designed two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,796 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, blending modern Loft inspired style with everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021571
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13621 Barberry Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$895,995.00 ($296.98 / sqft )

13621 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from the ground up in 2025, this stunning Wellington pool home with NO HOA blends modern luxury with everyday comfort. Featuring 4 beds, 3 baths, this home offers a spacious, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024366
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$839,900.00 ($182.03 / sqft )

2709 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined lakeside living awaits at 2709 Shaughnessy Drive, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of Wellington's most desirable settings. Located within an A rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026300
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Long Leaf Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$815,000.00 ($235.14 / sqft )

10551 Long Leaf Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront pool home with a den and 3 car garage in the gated community of Oakmont Estates. Fresh interior paint, 2010 roof, 2019 A/C air handler, and 2023 water heater.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3466 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027229
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 2173 Alworth Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$874,900.00 ($242.89 / sqft )

2173 Alworth Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded lakefront home shows like a model and offers 5 true bedrooms with thoughtful updates throughout. From the gorgeous hardwood floors upstairs to the quality tile in the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027541
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2792 Shaughnessy Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$749,900.00 ($162.53 / sqft )

2792 Shaughnessy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Olympia, this spacious two story home offers an open and functional layout with 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and multiple flexible living spaces. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027891
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice