18800 29th Avenue 710, Aventura, FL 33180
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015417 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18800 29th Avenue 710
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 752
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: VENTURE AT AVENTURA EAST CONDO UNIT 710 UNDIV 0.2325% INT IN C0MMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24451-0242 COC 24685-2718 06 2006 1
  • Parcel Number: 2822030740950
  • Unit Number: 710
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 222, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,195.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3001 185th Street 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Mediterranean condo with nice view of pool area. washer & dryer inside the unit. high impact windows. high 10" ceilings and crown molding. Large size 1 bedroom 1 bath. covered assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024649
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 188th Street Ne 225, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,550.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

2950 188th Street Ne 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after Aventura at the prestigious Artech. This beautifully maintained studio residence offers a bright & open layout with a desirable south facing exposur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024784
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19900 Country Club Drive 210, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,550.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

19900 Country Club Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence featuring an expansive 561 sq ft private patio, perfect for indoor outdoor living. This upgraded unit boasts a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025559
  2. Provided by The RMG Team
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Country Club Drive 1008, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

3701 Country Club Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous views of intracoastal, ocean, and golf!!! Updated and remodeled corner unit. Impact glass windows. All neutral colors. Secured building. Assigned parking plus guest. Beautiful ammenities. Gor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027714
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 2107, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,300.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcoming the opportunity to reside in the heart of Aventura in a tastefully upgraded condo. The unit features an open airy feel with an abundance of natural light from the stunning views overlooking

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000076
  2. Provided by Tanner Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20335 Country Club Drive 1704, Aventura, FL 33180
$2,700.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

20335 Country Club Drive 1704 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful for rent unfurnished apartment of 2 bedrooms 2 baths in the heart of aventura with a gorgeous view of the golf course and ocean. Amenities including pool, gym, social room, brand new ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001743
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice