300 Ocean Trail Way 403, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26015033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 300 Ocean Trail Way 403
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9372 / -80.0707
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Building: Ocean Trail Condo Iii
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Avail 5/15/26 12/1/26. Come spend your summer on the Beach. Enjoy a ''Toes in the Sand'' get away at Jupiter 's Premiere Beach Community. Gorgeous views of the turquois Ocean. Hear the sound of the surf & inhale the healthy sea breezes. You will love sitting on the Balcony & watching the waves roll in to the shore. Nicely furnished 2 BR condo on the 4th flr. Plank tile & Carpet. King in Primary Bedrm. Twins made into King in 2nd BR. Pull out sofa. Comm Pool, Tennis, Fitness Room. Gated. Walk to Jupiter Park, Dubois Park & Fishing Jetty not to mention the nearby numerous restaurants. Full Storm Protection.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Lobby, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEAN TRAIL COND III UNIT 403
  • Parcel Number: 30434105120030403
  • Unit Number: 403
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1300 Highway A1a Highway 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal living at its best in Jupiter! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence on A1A, just moments from the sand and surf. Enjoy bright interiors, Split Bedrooms and a layout that's ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018313
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 203, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,850.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 203 More Like This

RARE ANNUAL RENTAL DIRECTLY ON THE OCEAN! This is effortless coastal living at its finest nothing to do but relax and enjoy. Wake up to sweeping Atlantic views and unwind on your private balcony overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021229
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Fairway Dr Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

2502 Fairway Dr Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 2026 OFF SEASON June October for $3,500/mo. Walk to the turquoise waters of Jupiter Beach from this 2nd floor, 3 bedroom + loft, 3 full bath end unit residence in the gated, beachside commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025060
  2. Provided by William Raveis Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Seafarer Circle 504, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

701 Seafarer Circle 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning Bluffs Marina Penthouse, where elegance meets comfort. Beautifully updated, this residence features soaring vaulted ceilings in the living area and both bedrooms, creating a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026321
  2. Provided by Jupiter Coastal Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Us Hwy 1  206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

717 Us Hwy 1 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the beach and just a stone's throw from the heated pool, this ground floor unit is a great place to spend your winter! The floors are tile throughout with an adjustable king bed in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026679
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2403 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Off Season($3500/month) Steps from turquoise Jupiter Beach lies this stunning 2 level condo! Golf & lake views grace your southern lanai, where ocean breezes & sunset hues mingle. Inside, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082994
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Palm Avenue B403, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,500.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

275 Palm Avenue B403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Need a vacation right in your own back yard and within a stone's throw of the ocean and Carlin Park? This is the one. It is available from June thru December 2025. However rented from January Marc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090565
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,800.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal beach area rental 30 second drive to beach. Beautiful view of yachts! Upgraded unit Marble floors, granite counter tops.. 4 pools to use, one on intercoastal. BBQ areas, small beach on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105150
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice